āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Belrise Industries Ltd

NSE: BELRISE
₹229.90
−₹2.01 (−0.87%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹22,648 Cr
CMP
₹229.90
52-wk High / Low
₹268 / 143
P/E
44.4
P/B
4.0
Book Value
₹58.7
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
15.0%
ROE
12.6%
Face Value
₹5
D/E
0.29

Price+48.1% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 10 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹86
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
8.8%
vs 11.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.76
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−91
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
12.6%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
2.1
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −5.32FII +3.23DII +2.96
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−4.8%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.1x)
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 15% trails the sector median of 18.5%

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 10 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,5261,7812,0692,1672,2742,2622,3542,3412,5532,546
Expenses1,3481,5411,8251,9051,9981,9822,0572,0542,2632,253
Operating Profit179240243262276281296287290293
OPM %11.7%13.5%11.7%12.1%12.1%12.4%12.6%12.3%11.4%11.5%
Other Income491329102927272118
Interest69778977648056504646
Depreciation89838183839087939299
Profit before tax258986131139140181171174166
Net Profit167273101110112133122130122
EPS (₹)0.251.101.131.551.691.261.491.371.461.37

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5,3976,5827,4848,2919,5099,793
Expenses4,6425,7076,5567,2708,3558,627
Operating Profit7558759281,0211,1541,167
OPM %14.0%13.3%12.4%12.3%12.1%11.9%
Other Income1438596210594
Interest216250290307232198
Depreciation246307321330361370
Profit before tax307357376446666693
Net Profit262314314355497507
EPS (₹)——4.825.465.585.69

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital2020326326445—
Reserves1,7152,0242,0152,3714,781—
Borrowings2,4662,3532,5042,9641,521—
Other Liabilities7701,2811,1971,5651,803—
Total Liabilities4,9725,6796,0427,2258,550—
Fixed Assets02,4292,4602,9003,104—
CWIP080179263240—
Investments59419109113—
Other Assets4,9133,1303,3933,9545,093—
Total Assets4,9725,6796,0427,2258,550—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity474789582704876
Cash from Investing Activity−543−194−362−981−475
Cash from Financing Activity39−530−141169328
Net Cash Flow−306679−108729

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—14.014.014.015.0
ROE %————12.6
EPS (₹)——4.825.465.58
Book Value (₹)————58.7
Face Value (₹)————5
P/E————44.4
Div Yield %————0.00
NPM %4.84.74.24.25.2
OPM %14.013.012.012.012.0
D/E1.421.151.071.100.29
P/B————4.0

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+13.0%
TTM+12.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+17.0%
TTM+29.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+51.0%
Return on equity
5 years14.0%
3 years13.0%
Last year13.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters66.46%61.14%
FIIs8.86%12.09%
DIIs10.16%13.12%
Government——
Public14.51%13.63%
No. of shareholders2,01,2612,21,048
Change since Jun 2025 (pp)
Promoters −5.32FIIs +3.23DIIs +2.96Public −0.88

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 15 Sep 2026
15 Sep 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Re 0.55 Per Share—
22 Aug 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 0.55 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman