āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

BSE Ltd

NSE: BSEF&O
₹3,428.00
+₹90.00 (+2.70%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹1,34,080 Cr
CMP
₹3,428.00
52-wk High / Low
₹4,447 / 2,326
P/E
47.4
P/B
20.0
Book Value
₹164.0
Div Yield
0.30%
ROCE
60.0%
ROE
46.0%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.00

Price+43.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 12 years and 15 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹475
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
37.4%
vs 10.0% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.25
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+155
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
39.5%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
11.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Cash-accrual divergence
−5.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Borrowings are down 100% since FY2016 (1 to 0)
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.0x)
Watch-outs

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2603624265396028137688479581,0681,2441,5641,566
Expenses146173280388319358533362332388512523520
Operating Profit1141891461512824562364846256807321,0411,046
OPM %43.8%52.2%34.3%28.0%46.8%56.1%30.7%57.1%65.2%63.7%58.8%66.6%66.8%
Other Income4302422299130832051159110878160
Interest7900000000000
Depreciation21232526242930302732455543
Profit before tax5161821431543494572886607137397951,0631,164
Net Profit440118106107264346219494538557597795873
EPS (₹)10.892.972.662.646.538.545.4112.1713.2813.7514.8219.5521.43

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 12 years + TTM
Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5846355726766526096308419251,5683,2125,1245,442
Expenses2933923814014344824294896098571,3361,6441,943
Operating Profit2902431902742191272023523167111,8763,4803,499
OPM %49.7%38.3%33.2%40.5%33.6%20.9%32.1%41.9%34.2%45.3%58.4%67.9%64.3%
Other Income−102313752956621952784172224437
Interest1011121028373932340
Depreciation59545045515158486095113159175
Profit before tax2212122767572231351533272979951,7543,3113,761
Net Profit1771772657021991211422452067721,3222,4872,822
EPS (₹)1.661.384.5714.224.273.023.586.275.4319.1732.6561.2269.55

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital1011111110992727272782—
Reserves2,4502,5122,6523,0702,9182,4162,4982,6272,6743,2754,3976,591—
Borrowings413000000000—
Other Liabilities1,7301,7172,5171,9181,5752,0512,1203,5313,2936,1485,9186,773—
Total Liabilities4,1954,2405,1834,9984,5044,4764,6276,1855,9949,45010,34213,446—
Fixed Assets251241249207204190184161252285300642—
CWIP436718224102155477—
Investments2,2762,1151,9962,4422,3802,1321,8441,9681,4532,3902,8453,837—
Other Assets1,6641,8822,9312,3421,9022,1322,5954,0464,2866,7617,1428,890—
Total Assets4,1954,2405,1834,9984,5044,4764,6276,1855,9949,45010,34213,446—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity151−153−44817−239−313397−681,442−1372,6434143,104
Cash from Investing Activity−2137116495−236347470−189−980−111−871−758−2,678
Cash from Financing Activity−303−45−120−85108−352−618−559−186−149−206−304
Net Cash Flow−1721730827−366−318249−313471−4341,623−550122

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
13 periods
Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %10.010.010.010.025.08.05.08.015.012.023.047.060.0
ROE %————————————46.0
EPS (₹)1.451.661.384.5714.224.273.023.586.275.4319.1732.6561.22
Book Value (₹)————————————164.0
Face Value (₹)————————————2
P/E————————————47.4
Div Yield %————————————0.30
NPM %33.030.826.937.458.328.118.021.927.420.538.940.948.3
OPM %51.050.038.033.041.034.021.032.042.034.045.058.068.0
D/E0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
P/B————————————20.0

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
10 years+23.0%
5 years+52.0%
3 years+77.0%
TTM+61.0%
Compounded profit growth
10 years+32.0%
5 years+69.0%
3 years+126.0%
TTM+79.0%
Stock price CAGR
5 years+83.0%
3 years+88.0%
Last year+38.0%
Return on equity
10 years20.0%
5 years28.0%
3 years36.0%
Last year46.0%

Shareholding pattern

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 10 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 10 Per Share—
23 May 2025BONUSBonus 2:1—
14 May 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 23 Per Share—
14 Jun 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 15 Per Share—
4 Aug 2023DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 12 Per Sh—
23 Jun 2022DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 13.50 Per Share—
21 Mar 2022BONUSBonus 2:1—
5 Aug 2021DIVIDEND Dividend - Rs 21 Per Share—
22 Jul 2020DIVIDEND Dividend - Rs 17 Per Share—
27 Jun 2019DIVIDEND Dividend - Rs 25 Per Share—
11 Dec 2018DIVIDEND Interim Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share—
25 Jul 2018DIVIDEND Dividend- Rs 31 Per Share—
15 Feb 2018DIVIDEND Interim Dividend Rs 5/- Per Share—
24 Aug 2017DIVIDEND Dividend -Rs 23/- Per Share—
22 Feb 2017DIVIDEND Interim Dividend Rs 5/- Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman