āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Ceigall India Ltd

NSE: CEIGALL
₹389.00
+₹0.65 (+0.17%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹6,428 Cr
CMP
₹389.00
52-wk High / Low
₹406 / 223
P/E
20.0
P/B
3.0
Book Value
₹123.0
Div Yield
0.14%
ROCE
17.0%
ROE
15.7%
Face Value
₹5
D/E
0.61

Price+48.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
3
/ 9
3 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹223
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
11.2%
vs 11.1% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−0.29
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+174
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
15.3%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
7.9
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.74DII −1.72
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
8.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.2x)
+Price is within 10% of its 52-week high (-4.1%)
+PE of 20x is below the sector median of 21x
Watch-outs
−Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 is in the weak band (≤3)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales6507416959448227728311,0128388079911,387970
Expenses5636145557796786497078847296938521,163826
Operating Profit87127140164144123123128109114139224143
OPM %13.4%17.1%20.1%17.4%17.5%15.9%14.8%12.6%13.0%14.1%14.0%16.1%14.7%
Other Income891288151123141711129
Interest23242126353527374237374444
Depreciation12141316131412161416161613
Profit before tax609711713110488959867779717695
Net Profit4474781087866717251567212964
EPS (₹)5.634.705.046.935.053.864.204.253.053.334.257.273.52

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years + TTM
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8731,1342,0683,0293,4374,0224,154
Expenses7139481,7732,5122,9183,4373,534
Operating Profit160186296518518585620
OPM %18.3%16.4%14.3%17.1%15.1%14.5%14.9%
Other Income12131937565449
Interest7115294134160162
Depreciation14193855566261
Profit before tax151169225405385418446
Net Profit112126167304287309321
EPS (₹)1,145.5016.0221.2919.4816.8817.9018.37

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital13939798787—
Reserves3043925548091,7452,051—
Borrowings303167031,0661,3971,311—
Other Liabilities1392125326381,0182,074—
Total Liabilities4749591,8282,5924,2485,523—
Fixed Assets67126249301339341—
CWIP1422234—
Investments1371232610—
Other Assets3947591,5552,2873,8805,169—
Total Assets4749591,8282,5924,2485,523—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity103−135−73−211−520−91
Cash from Investing Activity−20−164−134−38−130−44
Cash from Financing Activity−63103262758468
Net Cash Flow771111926197−127

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—33.027.030.019.017.0
ROE %—————15.7
EPS (₹)1,145.5016.0221.2919.4816.8817.90
Book Value (₹)—————123.0
Face Value (₹)—————5
P/E—————20.0
Div Yield %—————0.14
NPM %12.711.08.09.98.27.6
OPM %18.016.014.017.015.015.0
D/E0.100.731.191.200.760.61
P/B—————3.0

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+36.0%
3 years+25.0%
TTM+20.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+23.0%
3 years+24.0%
TTM+20.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+41.0%
Return on equity
5 years24.0%
3 years22.0%
Last year16.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2025
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Promoters82.05%82.05%82.05%
FIIs1.47%3.14%3.88%
DIIs8.23%5.37%3.65%
Government———
Public8.25%9.44%10.41%
No. of shareholders1,70,8851,49,5201,33,934
Change since Sep 2024 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs +2.41DIIs −4.58Public +2.16

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 11 Sep 2026
11 Sep 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Re 0.50 Per Share—
23 Sep 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Re 0.50 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman