āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Cello World Ltd

NSE: CELLO
₹363.45
−₹9.95 (−2.66%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹8,231 Cr
CMP
₹363.45
52-wk High / Low
₹674 / 314
P/E
25.9
P/B
3.0
Book Value
₹122.0
Div Yield
0.41%
ROCE
17.0%
ROE
13.2%
Face Value
₹5
D/E
0.01

Price−39.4% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 14 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
3
/ 9
3 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹203
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
10.8%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.77
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−182
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
11.8%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
89.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −1.50FII −3.26DII +1.83
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
2.7%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 25.9x is below the sector median of 38.5x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 17% trails the sector median of 19%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)
−Price is 46.1% below its 52-week high
−Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 is in the weak band (≤3)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales472489527512501490557589529587554654527
Expenses353369395380372371430454420460448525428
Operating Profit11912013213312911912713510912810612999
OPM %25.2%24.5%25.0%26.0%25.7%24.3%22.8%22.9%20.6%21.8%19.1%19.7%18.8%
Other Income81147613121317149818
Interest1101100000101
Depreciation12131518141515181920202022
Profit before tax1151181211211201171241301081219411695
Net Profit83879196898792968191699073
EPS (₹)3.974.104.004.183.893.703.913.993.313.882.884.083.25

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years + TTM
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,0491,3591,7972,0002,1362,3242,321
Expenses7731,0261,3761,4911,6261,8521,860
Operating Profit277334421509510471461
OPM %26.4%24.6%23.4%25.5%23.9%20.3%19.9%
Other Income10161725454848
Interest2323122
Depreciation49485057627881
Profit before tax236299385475491440427
Net Profit166220285356365332324
EPS (₹)1,51,200.002,04,000.0013.6515.6016.5015.0114.09

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital0098106110110—
Reserves−107882391,0432,2982,591—
Borrowings334463335371538—
Other Liabilities917780875450226263—
Total Liabilities1,1441,3311,5471,9702,6403,002—
Fixed Assets259259272362616711—
CWIP415261801966—
Investments120150177170600620—
Other Assets7619081,0731,2581,4061,606—
Total Assets1,1441,3311,5471,9702,6403,002—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity194187227231262255
Cash from Investing Activity−53−262−557−256−553−176
Cash from Financing Activity−1339432426311−5
Net Cash Flow820−622075

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—53.048.036.024.017.0
ROE %—————13.2
EPS (₹)1,51,200.002,04,000.0013.6515.6016.5015.01
Book Value (₹)—————122.0
Face Value (₹)—————5
P/E—————25.9
Div Yield %—————0.41
NPM %15.716.015.717.616.714.0
OPM %26.025.023.025.024.020.0
D/E—5.260.990.320.000.01
P/B—————3.0

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+17.0%
3 years+9.0%
TTM+7.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+17.0%
3 years+8.0%
TTM−3.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−39.0%
Return on equity
3 years20.0%
Last year13.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2024
Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024
Promoters78.06%75.00%75.00%73.50%
FIIs4.43%6.51%5.52%2.26%
DIIs12.44%13.80%12.73%14.56%
Government————
Public5.07%4.69%6.74%9.67%
No. of shareholders1,32,5051,22,6501,20,7361,38,648
Change since Dec 2023 (pp)
Promoters −4.56FIIs −2.17DIIs +2.12Public +4.60

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 31 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
1 Aug 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
2 Aug 2024DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Sh—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman