āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

CMR Green Technologies Ltd

NSE: CMRGREEN
₹216.69
+₹0.12 (+0.06%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹4,752 Cr
CMP
₹216.69
52-wk High / Low
₹269 / 205
P/E
20.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
14.0%
ROE
15.8%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.93

Price−10.2% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 5 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
ROIC
9.6%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−1.80
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Sustainable growth
15.8%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
32.4
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Cash-accrual divergence
19.3%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 20x is below the sector median of 43.6x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 14% trails the sector median of 19%
−Balance-sheet accruals of 19.3% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 5 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,6271,8932,2022,3653,123
Expenses1,5771,7842,1042,2362,989
Operating Profit4910997128134
OPM %3.0%5.8%4.4%5.4%4.3%
Other Income611248
Interest1119272432
Depreciation1517182119
Profit before tax3074648790
Net Profit2356486668
EPS (₹)1.212.412.032.942.80

Profit & Loss

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales2,9135,0105,8695,9526,6698,640
Expenses2,5694,4955,6595,7336,3678,189
Operating Profit344515209220302452
OPM %11.8%10.3%3.6%3.7%4.5%5.2%
Other Income−1644521−1,2252818
Interest405446556392
Depreciation343647506377
Profit before tax106470138−1,110205300
Net Profit41357105−839155228
EPS (₹)550.1316.134.72−38.547.0810.43

Balance Sheet

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital04444444444
Reserves1,6751,9672,0651,1881,3291,488
Borrowings5128123725359251,426
Other Liabilities738883874427516838
Total Liabilities2,9253,7063,3552,1942,8133,795
Fixed Assets1,5801,6391,713613669775
CWIP4336442615068
Investments163736373237
Other Assets1,2861,9951,5621,5191,9632,916
Total Assets2,9253,7063,3552,1942,8133,795

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−85−20661474−92−410
Cash from Investing Activity−66−81−96−134−235−134
Cash from Financing Activity158282−48831326548
Net Cash Flow7−530−29−14

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—20.07.08.012.014.0
ROE %—————15.8
EPS (₹)550.1316.134.72−38.547.0810.43
Book Value (₹)——————
Face Value (₹)—————2
P/E—————20.0
Div Yield %—————0.00
NPM %1.57.11.8−17.72.32.6
OPM %12.010.03.63.74.55.0
D/E0.310.400.180.430.670.93
P/B——————

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+24.0%
3 years+14.0%
TTM+30.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+23.0%
3 years+30.0%
TTM+47.0%
Return on equity
5 years15.0%
3 years19.0%
Last year16.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2026
Promoters84.00%
FIIs2.49%
DIIs4.33%
Government—
Public9.18%
No. of shareholders72,870

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman