āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Aditya Infotech Ltd

NSE: CPPLUS
₹4,109.10
−₹331.20 (−7.46%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹51,322 Cr
CMP
₹4,109.10
52-wk High / Low
₹4,620 / 1,304
P/E
108.0
P/B
26.3
Book Value
₹159.0
Div Yield
0.04%
ROCE
29.0%
ROE
25.4%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.14

Price+195.4% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹334
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
17.8%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.04
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+631
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
24.3%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
5.9
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −2.95FII +1.27DII +1.05
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
9.9%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.5x)
Watch-outs

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales6366698309777409201,1391,4221,402
Expenses5956307608796798119991,1651,199
Operating Profit4139699861109140257204
OPM %6.4%5.8%8.3%10.0%8.2%11.8%12.3%18.1%14.6%
Other Income32524043524
Interest9101112117584
Depreciation469121011122313
Profit before tax3027753744494127228191
Net Profit232344055337096169142
EPS (₹)2.2021.283.665.012.995.978.1714.3612.07

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,2381,1491,6462,2852,7823,1124,2214,883
Expenses1,1811,0931,5132,1242,5592,8643,6554,174
Operating Profit5756133161223248566709
OPM %4.6%4.9%8.1%7.0%8.0%8.0%13.4%14.5%
Other Income5122415−122591313
Interest3726202331423024
Depreciation568916315659
Profit before tax2135129143165434493639
Net Profit172997108115351368477
EPS (₹)69.72117.32387.72528.34561.8032.0031.2440.57

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital222221112—
Reserves1621892843104221,0071,865—
Borrowings269147190427436509256—
Other Liabilities3423647389707841,6481,858—
Total Liabilities7757031,2141,7091,6443,1753,991—
Fixed Assets6656556570740813—
CWIP0047163084—
Investments0173030111—
Other Assets7086301,1261,6071,5582,4043,093—
Total Assets7757031,2141,7091,6443,1753,991—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity802624456−1802713
Cash from Investing Activity−243−89−12211688−141
Cash from Financing Activity−100−14420109−44−19156
Net Cash Flow−44122−2543−1089629

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—16.035.028.028.019.029.0
ROE %——————25.4
EPS (₹)69.72117.32387.72528.34561.8032.0031.24
Book Value (₹)——————159.0
Face Value (₹)——————1
P/E——————108.0
Div Yield %——————0.04
NPM %1.42.55.84.74.210.48.7
OPM %4.64.98.07.08.08.013.0
D/E1.640.770.661.371.030.500.14
P/B——————26.3

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+30.0%
3 years+23.0%
TTM+52.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+66.0%
3 years+48.0%
TTM+215.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+201.0%
Return on equity
5 years25.0%
3 years22.0%
Last year25.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2025
Sep 2025Dec 2025
Promoters74.75%71.80%
FIIs5.72%6.99%
DIIs14.75%15.80%
Government——
Public4.78%5.41%
No. of shareholders36,77368,747
Change since Sep 2025 (pp)
Promoters −2.95FIIs +1.27DIIs +1.05Public +0.63

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 20 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.64 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman