āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd

NSE: CRAMC
₹223.45
−₹1.46 (−0.65%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹4,386 Cr
CMP
₹223.45
52-wk High / Low
₹353 / 214
P/E
19.2
P/B
5.3
Book Value
₹41.9
Div Yield
1.82%
ROCE
40.0%
ROE
30.3%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.02

Price−25.6% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
1
/ 9
1 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹98
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
26.8%
vs 10.0% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.84
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+188
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
19.7%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
3.6
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.44DII −0.83
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
4.3%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+ROCE has stayed above the sector median for 5 consecutive years (weakest: 32% vs the 2022 sector median of 13.5%)
+PE of 19.2x is below the sector median of 20.4x
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)
−Price is 36.8% below its 52-week high
−Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 is in the weak band (≤3)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Standalone basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Sep 2026
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales10497101121108121104145128
Expenses373141394048434345
Operating Profit6866608268736010283
OPM %65.4%68.0%59.4%67.8%63.0%60.3%57.7%70.3%64.8%
Other Income000000000
Interest000001011
Depreciation111222222
Profit before tax666458806670589980
Net Profit504842614953417659
EPS (₹)2.512.402.093.062.442.652.073.792.97

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Sep 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr · 8 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTMSep 2026TTM
Sales96120164203318404454478—498
Expenses73707796117140171175—180
Operating Profit235088107201264283303—318
OPM %24.0%41.7%53.7%52.7%63.2%65.3%62.3%63.4%—63.9%
Other Income100001011—1
Interest00202222—2
Depreciation11415578—9
Profit before tax324981106195258275294—308
Net Profit23366079151191204218—229
EPS (₹)4.667.2812.0715.8230.299.5610.2210.95—11.48

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Sep 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital5050505050199199—199—
Reserves145176222279405401546—636—
Borrowings001917171618—25—
Other Liabilities23222432465855—53—
Total Liabilities217248316378517674819—914—
Fixed Assets322018171623—30—
CWIP0000020—0—
Investments190223272330457604735—821—
Other Assets25232430435160—63—
Total Assets217248316378517674819—914—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity21305368107159172
Cash from Investing Activity−13−26−33−46−81−113−108
Cash from Financing Activity−7−5−20−22−26−48−62
Net Cash Flow1−10−10−22

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—23.032.033.048.048.040.0
ROE %——————30.3
EPS (₹)4.667.2812.0715.8230.299.5610.22
Book Value (₹)——————41.9
Face Value (₹)——————10
P/E——————19.2
Div Yield %——————1.82
NPM %21.730.036.638.947.347.344.8
OPM %24.042.053.053.063.065.062.0
D/E0.000.000.070.050.040.030.02
P/B——————5.3

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+30.0%
3 years+31.0%
TTM+17.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+41.0%
3 years+37.0%
TTM+15.0%
Return on equity
5 years32.0%
3 years34.0%
Last year30.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%
FIIs1.72%1.28%
DIIs10.18%9.35%
Government——
Public13.09%14.38%
No. of shareholders1,66,9001,67,479
Change since Dec 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −0.44DIIs −0.83Public +1.29

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 16 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
22 Dec 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman