āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Crizac Ltd

NSE: CRIZAC
₹156.35
+₹4.00 (+2.63%)
NSE · 16 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹3,199 Cr
CMP
₹156.35
52-wk High / Low
₹333 / 150
P/E
14.5
P/B
5.5
Book Value
₹33.4
Div Yield
4.38%
ROCE
52.0%
ROE
40.3%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.00

Price−43.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 16 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹97
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
33.7%
vs 7.6% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.66
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+130
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
14.7%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
11.9
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.69DII −0.26
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
8.6%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+ROCE has stayed above the sector median for 5 consecutive years (weakest: 49% vs the 2025 sector median of 10.5%)
+PE of 14.5x is below the sector median of 41.4x
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.8x)
−Price is 53.0% below its 52-week high

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales161130218341210162279392201
Expenses1109815527614899213297140
Operating Profit513263656163669561
OPM %31.7%24.6%28.9%19.1%29.0%38.9%23.7%24.2%30.3%
Other Income1578988777
Interest000000000
Depreciation1111121176694
Profit before tax552860626265679365
Net Profit422043504648517446
EPS (₹)2.371.162.472.852.622.762.854.292.69

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years + TTM
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1112644735308491,0421,034
Expenses84175366385635756748
Operating Profit2789107145215286286
OPM %24.3%33.7%22.6%27.4%25.3%27.4%27.7%
Other Income134553362929
Interest0000000
Depreciation01213462724
Profit before tax2891150184205287290
Net Profit2168112116155219220
EPS (₹)10,366.3467.77112.156.628.8612.5212.59

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital01010353535—
Reserves3798213302468550—
Borrowings100002—
Other Liabilities526583251374289—
Total Liabilities90172307588878876—
Fixed Assets27272612893120—
CWIP000000—
Investments18671061433831—
Other Assets4579175317747724—
Total Assets90172307588878876—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity———114184144
Cash from Investing Activity———−79−14554
Cash from Financing Activity———00−151
Net Cash Flow———353947

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—123.090.093.049.052.0
ROE %—————40.3
EPS (₹)10,366.3467.77112.156.628.8612.52
Book Value (₹)—————33.4
Face Value (₹)—————2
P/E—————14.5
Div Yield %—————4.38
NPM %18.825.521.619.917.520.4
OPM %25.034.023.027.025.027.0
D/E0.030.000.000.000.000.00
P/B—————5.5

Growth

As of 27 Sep 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+56.0%
3 years+30.0%
TTM+15.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+60.0%
3 years+25.0%
TTM+38.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−39.0%
Return on equity
5 years48.0%
3 years43.0%
Last year40.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters79.94%79.94%
FIIs2.30%1.61%
DIIs3.48%3.22%
Government——
Public14.29%15.22%
No. of shareholders59,20062,067
Change since Jun 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −0.69DIIs −0.26Public +0.93

Documents

As of 27 Sep 2026

Corporate actions

As of 4 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 8 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman