āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

DOMS Industries Ltd

NSE: DOMS
₹2,124.80
+₹35.30 (+1.69%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹12,498 Cr
CMP
₹2,124.80
52-wk High / Low
₹2,755 / 2,020
P/E
57.5
P/B
10.2
Book Value
₹201.0
Div Yield
0.18%
ROCE
24.0%
ROE
20.7%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.12

Price−16.8% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 14 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹414
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
17.3%
vs 13.1% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.06
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−525
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
18.6%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
7.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −7.00FII −0.12DII +6.77
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−0.9%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales379382372404445458501509562568592604671
Expenses317317302328359372413420464468489503588
Operating Profit62656976868688889910010310183
OPM %16.4%17.0%18.5%18.8%19.3%18.8%17.6%17.3%17.6%17.6%17.4%16.7%12.4%
Other Income1126666546444
Interest4454444432232
Depreciation11121414151618212022222323
Profit before tax49505263737273697982827961
Net Profit36383947545454515961615845
EPS (₹)929.136.406.157.448.548.468.367.989.449.609.549.357.33

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6544056841,2121,5371,9132,3262,435
Expenses5783806141,0251,2641,5641,9242,048
Operating Profit762570187273349403386
OPM %11.6%6.2%10.2%15.4%17.8%18.2%17.3%15.9%
Other Income153510221918
Interest4710121715119
Depreciation2528384151698891
Profit before tax48−524139214287322304
Net Profit38−417103160214240226
EPS (₹)967.52−184.16385.502,572.0825.2333.3437.9335.82

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital0000616161—
Reserves2402342473377549421,159—
Borrowings5897123140172212141—
Other Liabilities10190127163204297342—
Total Liabilities4004214976401,1901,5111,702—
Fixed Assets196191227320498690793—
CWIP13472560162—
Investments0002112—
Other Assets203228267311665759746—
Total Assets4004214976401,1901,5111,702—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity37851173183183254
Cash from Investing Activity−55−16−34−136−458−140−149
Cash from Financing Activity1732−31−12297−40−113
Net Cash Flow−124−1325224−7

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—0.010.034.031.026.024.0
ROE %——————20.7
EPS (₹)967.52−184.16385.502,572.0825.2333.3437.93
Book Value (₹)——————201.0
Face Value (₹)——————10
P/E——————57.5
Div Yield %——————0.18
NPM %5.8−1.02.58.510.311.110.2
OPM %12.06.010.015.018.018.017.0
D/E0.240.410.500.410.210.210.12
P/B——————10.2

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+42.0%
3 years+24.0%
TTM+20.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+91.0%
3 years+34.0%
TTM+5.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−19.0%
Return on equity
5 years22.0%
3 years23.0%
Last year21.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2024
Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024
Promoters74.95%70.38%70.38%63.38%
FIIs5.86%9.90%7.62%7.50%
DIIs16.63%15.82%19.14%25.91%
Government————
Public2.55%3.90%2.86%3.20%
No. of shareholders34,84161,77457,68560,383
Change since Dec 2023 (pp)
Promoters −11.57FIIs +1.64DIIs +9.28Public +0.65

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 3.65 Per Share—
15 Sep 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 3.15 Per Share—
13 Sep 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman