āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd

NSE: EIEL
₹189.97
+₹4.99 (+2.70%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹3,159 Cr
CMP
₹189.97
52-wk High / Low
₹258 / 135
P/E
17.2
P/B
2.6
Book Value
₹70.2
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
20.0%
ROE
16.8%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.34

Price−23.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 12 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹128
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
11.5%
vs 12.1% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−0.34
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−539
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
16.8%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
13.6
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.09DII −0.17
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
14.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 17.2x is below the sector median of 23.8x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 20% trails the sector median of 20.5%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (1.0x)
−Annualised volatility of 46.9% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 14.2% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 12 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales120150300205213247393241227250427359
Expenses97122214154157194293177162182347283
Operating Profit222886515654996465688076
OPM %18.3%18.7%28.7%24.9%26.3%21.9%25.2%26.6%28.6%27.2%18.7%21.2%
Other Income123295113108116
Interest5498128877101214
Depreciation122223335899
Profit before tax172478435048995763587159
Net Profit121757303637744250425445
EPS (₹)4.646.544.212.252.602.094.172.392.782.302.962.27

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1081242243387291,0661,1461,264
Expenses98110174256562798869976
Operating Profit10155082166268277288
OPM %9.3%12.1%22.3%24.3%22.8%25.1%24.2%22.8%
Other Income22249193436
Interest344823373643
Depreciation1122692530
Profit before tax7124675147241250251
Net Profit593555106177188191
EPS (₹)21.3535.29141.6021.467.9210.0410.4210.31

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital22226137176176—
Reserves2635691011558191,057—
Borrowings26301765234234422—
Other Liabilities564559157235270387—
Total Liabilities1111121483487611,4982,042—
Fixed Assets8810184770255—
CWIP000010114—
Investments00000967—
Other Assets1031041373297131,4191,606—
Total Assets1111121483487611,4982,042—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−2542101−102−59−63
Cash from Investing Activity−1−3−26−141−106−263−122
Cash from Financing Activity1−1−164220748375
Net Cash Flow−2102−2162−110

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—25.064.059.047.032.020.0
ROE %——————16.8
EPS (₹)21.3535.29141.6021.467.9210.0410.42
Book Value (₹)——————70.2
Face Value (₹)——————10
P/E——————17.2
Div Yield %——————0.00
NPM %4.57.115.516.114.416.315.9
OPM %9.012.022.024.023.025.024.0
D/E0.930.810.240.510.800.240.34
P/B——————2.6

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+56.0%
3 years+50.0%
TTM+15.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+85.0%
3 years+50.0%
TTM−4.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−28.0%
Return on equity
5 years26.0%
3 years24.0%
Last year17.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2025
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
Promoters70.09%70.19%70.19%
FIIs0.65%0.58%0.67%
DIIs3.68%0.87%0.70%
Government———
Public25.58%28.36%28.45%
No. of shareholders2,43,7842,20,1922,25,178
Change since Dec 2024 (pp)
Promoters +0.10FIIs +0.02DIIs −2.98Public +2.87

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman