āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd

NSE: EMMVEE
₹282.10
−₹17.30 (−5.78%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹20,774 Cr
CMP
₹282.10
52-wk High / Low
₹372 / 172
P/E
16.3
P/B
5.6
Book Value
₹53.4
Div Yield
0.33%
ROCE
45.0%
ROE
50.7%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.10

Price+28.6% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 8 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹137
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
28.7%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.18
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+117
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
48.0%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
23.0
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.47DII −2.48
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
18.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.0x)
+PE of 16.3x is below the sector median of 43.6x
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 51.6% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 18.2% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 8 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4025281,0721,0281,1311,1521,7391,556
Expenses3103267116777327391,1681,007
Operating Profit93202361350399413571548
OPM %23.1%38.3%33.7%34.0%35.3%35.9%32.8%35.2%
Other Income11103141816516
Interest1737465355331311
Depreciation2354667271747984
Profit before tax64122253240292322484470
Net Profit3599207188238264392380
EPS (₹)32.5491.9238.393.164.013.815.675.49

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5554245556189522,3365,0505,578
Expenses4513124515628321,6143,3163,646
Operating Profit105113104561207221,7341,932
OPM %18.9%26.7%18.7%9.1%12.6%30.9%34.3%34.6%
Other Income9212263255456
Interest6562492834108155113
Depreciation3952424342156296308
Profit before tax912512484831,3381,567
Net Profit149139293691,0821,274
EPS (₹)12.618.6312.628.2826.7868.3915.6218.98

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital111111111111138—
Reserves1591681701301585263,556—
Borrowings5706034825241,4472,065360—
Other Liabilities134931781735581,3121,718—
Total Liabilities8738748428382,1733,9145,772—
Fixed Assets5935624933232912,0462,634—
CWIP1614936461310—
Investments1110025757—
Other Assets2793053344211,2371,5983,072—
Total Assets8738748428382,1733,9145,772—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1817512959234625200
Cash from Investing Activity−16−2420−131−1,000−986−306
Cash from Financing Activity−219−54−8480894397130
Net Cash Flow−55−26581293624

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—8.09.06.07.028.045.0
ROE %——————50.7
EPS (₹)12.618.6312.628.2826.7868.3915.62
Book Value (₹)——————53.4
Face Value (₹)——————2
P/E——————16.3
Div Yield %——————0.33
NPM %2.52.12.31.43.015.621.2
OPM %19.027.019.09.013.031.034.0
D/E3.353.372.663.728.563.850.10
P/B——————5.6

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+64.0%
3 years+101.0%
TTM+84.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+158.0%
3 years+393.0%
TTM+141.0%
Return on equity
5 years50.0%
3 years56.0%
Last year51.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters80.03%80.03%—
FIIs2.45%2.92%—
DIIs12.28%9.80%—
Government0.07%0.00%0.00%
Public5.24%7.24%—
No. of shareholders93,3891,32,931—

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 18 Sep 2026
18 Sep 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Sh—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman