āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Fractal Analytics Ltd

NSE: FRACTAL
₹732.55
+₹11.50 (+1.59%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹12,285 Cr
CMP
₹732.55
52-wk High / Low
₹1,118 / 696
P/E
37.0
P/B
3.8
Book Value
₹185.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
13.0%
ROE
12.0%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.13

Price−13.5% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 7 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹263
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
7.8%
vs 13.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.43
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+263
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
12.0%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
10.7
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.39DII −0.99
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−3.4%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 13% trails the sector median of 22%
−Price is 34.5% below its 52-week high
−Annualised volatility of 46.0% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 7 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales707758760798854886912
Expenses622635680724744713793
Operating Profit861228075110173120
OPM %12.2%16.1%10.5%9.4%12.9%19.5%13.2%
Other Income508141622026
Interest1011121211139
Depreciation24343034363740
Profit before tax1028653466514397
Net Profit9256383310011672
EPS (₹)6.954.092.742.507.446.854.31

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales7688731,2951,9852,1962,7653,3003,452
Expenses7827721,3792,1022,1392,4452,8622,975
Operating Profit−14101−84−11657320438477
OPM %−1.8%11.6%−6.5%−5.8%2.6%11.6%13.3%13.8%
Other Income22191955340785264
Interest2017144544584744
Depreciation4752697883102136146
Profit before tax−6051−148313−30238307351
Net Profit−7736−148194−55221287321
EPS (₹)−6.363.09−11.4414.85−4.1616.4516.6821.10

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital22333317—
Reserves2703091,1001,3601,4031,7503,168—
Borrowings346315301326364430418—
Other Liabilities334378441520575619735—
Total Liabilities9521,0041,8452,2092,3442,8024,338—
Fixed Assets202172552558626687765—
CWIP16203044961436—
Investments23964042928799941,238—
Other Assets7117178609108331,1072,300—
Total Assets9521,0041,8452,2092,3442,8024,338—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−4081−117−31160397409
Cash from Investing Activity7−53−797118−146−191−1,405
Cash from Financing Activity42−17724−57−145−22938
Net Cash Flow910−19030−132184−58

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—9.0−12.0−9.00.014.013.0
ROE %——————12.0
EPS (₹)−6.363.09−11.4414.85−4.1616.4516.68
Book Value (₹)——————185.0
Face Value (₹)——————1
P/E——————37.0
Div Yield %——————0.00
NPM %−9.74.0−11.37.6−2.57.88.6
OPM %−1.912.0−6.0−6.02.612.013.0
D/E1.271.010.270.240.260.250.13
P/B——————3.8

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+30.0%
3 years+18.0%
TTM+19.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+52.0%
3 years+54.0%
TTM+58.0%
Return on equity
5 years1.0%
3 years8.0%
Last year12.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters16.97%16.97%
FIIs40.48%40.87%
DIIs13.25%12.26%
Government——
Public29.30%29.91%
No. of shareholders1,01,46587,200
Change since Mar 2026 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs +0.39DIIs −0.99Public +0.61

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman