āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Gland Pharma Ltd

NSE: GLAND
₹3,066.30
+₹14.00 (+0.46%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹50,523 Cr
CMP
₹3,066.30
52-wk High / Low
₹3,171 / 1,574
P/E
44.1
P/B
4.9
Book Value
₹629.0
Div Yield
0.65%
ROCE
15.0%
ROE
10.7%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.03

Price+59.4% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 14 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
8
/ 9
8 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹939
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
7.9%
vs 11.2% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.00
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+273
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
7.6%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
3.3
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.06FII +1.45DII −2.92
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−0.0%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.4x)
+Price is within 10% of its 52-week high (-3.3%)
+FII holding rose by 4.4pp over the last year
+Piotroski F-Score of 8/9 is in the strong band (≥7)
+PE of 44.1x is below the sector median of 45.9x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 15% trails the sector median of 17%
−Promoter holding fell by 6.1pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,2091,3731,5451,5371,4021,4061,3841,4251,5061,4871,6951,7431,800
Expenses9151,0491,1891,1791,1371,1091,0241,0771,1381,1731,2601,2301,311
Operating Profit294324356359264297360348368314435513489
OPM %24.3%23.6%23.0%23.4%18.8%21.1%26.0%24.4%24.4%21.1%25.7%29.4%27.2%
Other Income385337425160584458843911161
Interest56510662371284104
Depreciation65811059392949696101106108109111
Profit before tax261290283298218257299288313284362506435
Net Profit194194192192144164205187215184261367317
EPS (₹)11.7911.7811.6511.688.739.9312.4211.3213.0811.1515.8722.2619.21

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,6333,4634,4013,6255,6655,6166,4316,725
Expenses1,6782,1612,8902,6004,3324,3484,8014,974
Operating Profit9551,3021,5101,0251,3331,2691,6301,751
OPM %36.3%37.6%34.3%28.3%23.5%22.6%25.3%26.0%
Other Income139135224184170214292296
Interest735726423326
Depreciation9599110147345378424434
Profit before tax9931,3351,6191,0551,1331,0631,4651,587
Net Profit7739971,2127817726991,0271,129
EPS (₹)49.8860.9473.7547.4246.9042.4062.3568.49

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital16161616161616—
Reserves3,6315,8877,1417,9428,7079,13410,341—
Borrowings5554372314284—
Other Liabilities4355886718141,5151,7081,807—
Total Liabilities4,0866,4967,8348,77810,61111,17312,449—
Fixed Assets9689541,5021,5713,9474,1474,492—
CWIP188338191177238151342—
Investments001550000—
Other Assets2,9295,2045,9867,0306,4266,8757,614—
Total Assets4,0866,4967,8348,77810,61111,17312,449—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7016057913649979151,031
Cash from Investing Activity−761−1,520−9991,211−1,7491,718188
Cash from Financing Activity−71,2383515−799−433−417
Net Cash Flow−67323−1741,590−1,5522,199803

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—28.025.015.014.012.015.0
ROE %——————10.7
EPS (₹)49.8860.9473.7547.4246.9042.4062.35
Book Value (₹)——————629.0
Face Value (₹)——————1
P/E——————44.1
Div Yield %——————0.65
NPM %27.927.726.220.513.212.015.3
OPM %36.038.034.028.024.023.025.0
D/E0.000.000.000.000.040.030.03
P/B——————4.9

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+13.0%
3 years+21.0%
TTM+18.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+1.0%
3 years+8.0%
TTM+49.0%
Stock price CAGR
5 years−4.0%
3 years+24.0%
Last year+59.0%
Return on equity
5 years11.0%
3 years9.0%
Last year11.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2025
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Promoters58.25%58.25%58.00%57.86%57.86%51.83%51.83%51.77%
FIIs11.87%11.87%10.72%4.33%3.59%6.90%7.29%8.74%
DIIs11.25%11.25%12.46%23.23%25.23%33.27%33.36%30.44%
Government————————
Public18.63%18.63%18.82%14.59%13.32%8.00%7.52%9.06%
No. of shareholders84,46784,4671,09,0981,50,5781,22,3751,13,78891,5001,08,266
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −6.48FIIs −3.13DIIs +19.19Public −9.57

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 20 Per Sh—
14 Aug 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 18 Per Share—
16 Aug 2024DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 20 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman