āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

GUJARAT STATE PETRO LTD

NSE: GSPL
₹268.35
−₹20.60 (−7.13%)
NSE · 11 May 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2025
Market Cap
₹16,091 Cr
CMP
₹268.35
52-wk High / Low
₹330 / 226
P/E
15.3
P/B
1.3
Book Value
₹212.0
Div Yield
1.75%
ROCE
15.0%
ROE
9.9%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.01

Price−16.8% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 0 years and 22 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Not enough history yet
We have 0 fiscal years and 22 quarters of filings. Most of these scores need at least two full fiscal years to mean anything.
Graham NumberAvailable
Margin changeAvailable
Holder deltasAvailable
Piotroski F-ScoreNext fiscal year
ROE stability, sustainable growth5 fiscal years

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 31 Dec 2025
Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Sales3,99818,1174,1084,2654,38917,2954,7273,9924,36017,3704,1074,0083,885
Expenses3,14914,4373,3943,3513,60813,8873,9053,3043,80814,7203,3893,3993,273
Operating Profit8493,6807159147813,4078226885532,650718609612
OPM %21.2%20.3%17.4%21.4%17.8%19.7%17.4%17.2%12.7%15.3%17.5%15.2%15.8%
Other Income4213640555624869769635010111496
Interest1570814856881057889
Depreciation158621161165168664171179179709184188189
Profit before tax7183,1255867896612,9357125774602,234626527510
Net Profit5302,3424345904962,1845274233351,637465389379
EPS (₹)6.3729.095.948.067.0029.416.654.994.1519.695.584.624.55

Profit & Loss

Consolidated · ₹ Cr

Balance Sheet

Consolidated · ₹ Cr

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2025
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity6446266031,6441,6692,0442,7712,8972,7483,3402,8032,741
Cash from Investing Activity−708−201−321−835−3,593−612−806−1,080−1,359−1,815−2,142−2,754
Cash from Financing Activity−338−438−297−8792,013−1,382−1,494−2,096−1,659−805−547−544
Net Cash Flow−402−13−15−708950471−279−271720114−556

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2025
12 periods
Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
ROCE %17.016.015.019.020.025.030.031.028.027.021.015.0
ROE %———————————9.9
EPS (₹)7.398.648.269.8413.1517.7130.6528.4829.0429.0929.4119.69
Book Value (₹)———————————212.0
Face Value (₹)———————————10
P/E———————————15.3
Div Yield %———————————1.75
NPM %39.745.846.912.213.212.718.619.012.412.912.69.4
OPM %88.087.087.028.028.027.026.031.019.020.020.015.0
D/E0.420.310.270.662.221.390.740.310.090.020.010.01
P/B———————————1.3

Growth

As of 3 May 2026
Compounded sales growth
10 years+32.0%
5 years+7.0%
3 years−1.0%
TTM−8.0%
Compounded profit growth
10 years+8.0%
5 years−8.0%
3 years−12.0%
TTM−21.0%
Stock price CAGR
10 years+7.0%
5 years+1.0%
3 years+0.0%
Last year−11.0%
Return on equity
10 years20.0%
5 years18.0%
3 years15.0%
Last year10.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters37.67%37.65%37.64%37.64%37.63%37.63%37.63%37.63%37.63%37.63%
FIIs17.21%16.63%16.52%15.75%17.16%16.21%16.72%15.67%14.75%15.54%
DIIs19.26%19.51%20.97%22.89%19.05%22.25%24.88%24.74%25.79%25.36%
Government10.99%10.99%10.98%10.98%10.98%10.98%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.13%
Public14.87%15.22%13.88%12.74%15.18%12.93%18.75%19.95%19.82%19.35%
No. of shareholders1,26,6451,29,8981,22,4441,12,5861,33,7781,55,4571,59,9841,80,7652,08,4461,84,832
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −0.04FIIs −1.67DIIs +6.10Public +4.48

Documents

As of 3 May 2026

Corporate actions

As of 10 Sep 2025
10 Sep 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 5 Per Share—
6 Sep 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 5 Per Share—
1 Sep 2023DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 5 Per Share—
1 Sep 2022DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
8 Sep 2021DIVIDEND Dividend - Rs 2 Per Sh—
9 Sep 2020DIVIDEND Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
12 Sep 2019DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
19 Sep 2018DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend- Rs 1.75 Per Share—
20 Sep 2017DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
14 Sep 2016DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
15 Sep 2015DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/ Dividend - Rs 1.20/- Per Share—
18 Sep 2014DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting / Dividend - Re 1/- Per Share—
19 Sep 2013DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting And Dividend Re.1/- Per Share—
13 Sep 2012DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting And Dividend Re.1/- Per Share—
15 Sep 2011DIVIDENDDividend-Re.1/- Per Share—
13 Sep 2010DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting And Dividend Re.1/- Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman