āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd

NSE: IREDAF&O
₹108.26
−₹0.21 (−0.19%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹29,328 Cr
CMP
₹108.26
52-wk High / Low
₹159 / 103
P/E
14.9
P/B
2.1
Book Value
₹49.1
Div Yield
1.29%
ROCE
8.7%
ROE
16.0%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
5.65

Price−28.3% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 8 years and 10 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹86
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
Cash flow to profit
−7.73
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Sustainable growth
12.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
2.7
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.34DII −0.05
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
19.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 14.9x is below the sector median of 20.4x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 8.7% trails the sector median of 9.4%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)
−Price is 31.8% below its 52-week high
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 19.2% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 10 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,3911,5101,6301,6981,9051,9482,0572,1302,1752,249
Expenses5651131119171427138179309486
Operating Profit——————————
OPM %——————————
Other Income0011111211061
Interest8479751,0301,0321,1041,2181,2131,2331,2411,341
Depreciation99910111010111310
Profit before tax480476460538630305696717619414
Net Profit337384388425502247549585493339
EPS (₹)1.261.431.441.581.870.881.962.081.751.21

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 8 years + TTM
Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,3311,8102,0202,3692,6144,9656,7558,3398,612
Expenses194240431649496854721,0521,112
Operating Profit—————————
OPM %—————————
Other Income−77−72344−10−117
Interest8101,0061,1831,4591,5703,1644,1414,9055,028
Depreciation72123232330394444
Profit before tax3135493112415701,6852,1042,3382,446
Net Profit2104052502153461,2521,6981,8741,966
EPS (₹)267.745.173.182.744.414.666.326.677.00

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital7857857857857852,6882,6882,809—
Reserves1,6431,6611,8001,7372,2115,8727,57910,976—
Other Liabilities3,5922,9373,1813,2773,2984,3541,8612,177—
Total Liabilities18,79720,36824,51827,65230,29362,60076,86793,808—
Fixed Assets318314303282266361349320—
CWIP03000000—
Investments01011101600884—
Other Assets18,47920,05024,21527,37030,02762,13875,91892,603—
Total Assets18,79720,36824,51827,65230,29362,60076,86793,808—
Borrowing12,77714,98518,75321,85424,00049,68764,74077,846—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−1,282−1,846−5,018−1,709−3,206−11,100−14,460−14,477
Cash from Investing Activity−282−53−370−2−23−518−281
Cash from Financing Activity2,6441,7013,7362,1412,44111,05914,96014,748
Net Cash Flow1,081−198−1,319431−767−64−17−10

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
8 periods
Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %———————8.7
ROE %9.017.012.08.013.015.018.016.0
EPS (₹)267.745.173.182.744.414.666.326.67
Book Value (₹)———————49.1
Face Value (₹)———————10
P/E———————14.9
Div Yield %———————1.29
NPM %15.922.312.89.113.025.225.122.5
OPM %————————
D/E5.266.137.258.678.015.806.315.65
P/B———————2.1

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+26.0%
TTM+20.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+40.0%
TTM+26.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−31.0%
Return on equity
3 years16.0%
Last year16.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2024
Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024
Promoters75.00%75.00%71.76%71.76%
FIIs1.36%1.74%2.14%2.48%
DIIs0.94%0.51%2.44%2.39%
Government————
Public22.70%22.74%23.65%23.35%
No. of shareholders21,47,27226,79,93825,19,67724,65,916
Change since Dec 2023 (pp)
Promoters −3.24FIIs +1.12DIIs +1.45Public +0.65

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 11 Sep 2026
11 Sep 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Re 0.75 Per Share—
2 Apr 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Re 0.60 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman