āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

ITC Hotels Ltd

NSE: ITCHOTELS
₹158.68
+₹1.81 (+1.15%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹32,188 Cr
CMP
₹158.68
52-wk High / Low
₹227 / 137
P/E
34.9
P/B
2.8
Book Value
₹56.0
Div Yield
0.65%
ROCE
11.0%
ROE
7.9%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.01

Price−26.3% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 3 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
7
/ 9
7 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹70
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
6.6%
vs 7.6% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.35
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+117
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
6.1%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
0.8
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −2.97DII +2.52
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−2.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 is in the strong band (≥7)
+PE of 34.9x is below the sector median of 41.4x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 11% trails the sector median of 13%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales7067781,0151,0618168391,2311,254936
Expenses500566635648571594764787644
Operating Profit206212381412245246467466292
OPM %29.2%27.2%37.5%38.8%30.0%29.3%37.9%37.2%31.2%
Other Income14719434849−346062
Interest222222222
Depreciation95104104100102104104106104
Profit before tax123114294354189189327418248
Net Profit8777216258134133237317182
EPS (₹)———1.230.640.641.131.520.87

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 3 years + TTM
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,2243,5604,1394,260
Expenses1,4542,3072,6602,788
Operating Profit7711,2531,4801,471
OPM %34.7%35.2%35.8%34.5%
Other Income1677115138
Interest2044558
Depreciation201402417418
Profit before tax5658841,1231,182
Net Profit424638821869
EPS (₹)—3.053.924.16

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital83208208—
Reserves8,41510,48411,450—
Borrowings747374—
Other Liabilities1,6171,7071,748—
Total Liabilities10,18812,47213,480—
Fixed Assets6,4368,1898,089—
CWIP1,768158207—
Investments2046761,956—
Other Assets1,7803,4493,229—
Total Assets10,18812,47213,480—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity6728011,110
Cash from Investing Activity−753−2,203−1,174
Cash from Financing Activity1271,43019
Net Cash Flow4727−46

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
3 periods
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—10.011.0
ROE %——7.9
EPS (₹)—3.053.92
Book Value (₹)——56.0
Face Value (₹)——1
P/E——34.9
Div Yield %——0.65
NPM %18.917.519.3
OPM %35.035.036.0
D/E0.010.010.01
P/B——2.8

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
TTM+16.0%
Compounded profit growth
TTM+35.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−28.0%
Return on equity
3 years7.0%
Last year8.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters39.88%39.85%39.85%
FIIs25.37%14.58%11.61%
DIIs21.60%21.46%23.98%
Government0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public13.11%24.10%24.53%
No. of shareholders25,73,73223,25,72322,86,422
Change since Mar 2025 (pp)
Promoters −0.03FIIs −13.76DIIs +2.38Public +11.42

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 21 May 2026
21 May 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman