āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd

NSE: JAINREC
₹292.80
+₹5.60 (+1.95%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹9,963 Cr
CMP
₹292.80
52-wk High / Low
₹594 / 271
P/E
27.4
P/B
6.4
Book Value
₹45.2
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
26.0%
ROE
30.4%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.82

Price−15.6% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹101
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
14.2%
vs 10.6% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−1.70
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−185
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
30.4%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
9.9
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −1.79DII −0.36
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
36.0%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.8x)
−Price is 50.7% below its 52-week high
−Annualised volatility of 53.1% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 36.0% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,4961,3921,7811,7601,5492,1142,7753,1052,724
Expenses1,4021,3041,6911,6671,4591,9542,5772,9952,616
Operating Profit9488899390160199110108
OPM %6.3%6.3%5.0%5.3%5.8%7.6%7.2%3.5%4.0%
Other Income107138652109
Interest211921231627262619
Depreciation334433444
Profit before tax80727775771351718994
Net Profit6053595357991266669
EPS (₹)14.5312.8114.291.621.752.863.661.912.01

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,0644,4286,4299,54310,718
Expenses2,9374,1976,0588,98110,142
Operating Profit127231371563576
OPM %4.1%5.2%5.8%5.9%5.4%
Other Income4355372426
Interest34568910098
Depreciation1416141516
Profit before tax124215305471488
Net Profit92164223347360
EPS (₹)22.9639.936.9310.1110.44

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital40416569—
Reserves1593286611,492—
Borrowings7399149281,276—
Other Liabilities178245182545—
Total Liabilities1,1161,5291,8363,382—
Fixed Assets747989114—
CWIP00345—
Investments01636149—
Other Assets1,0421,4331,7083,073—
Total Assets1,1161,5291,8363,382—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity11334−591
Cash from Investing Activity−9−93−26−79
Cash from Financing Activity3136−35716
Net Cash Flow576−5846

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—23.027.026.0
ROE %———30.4
EPS (₹)22.9639.936.9310.11
Book Value (₹)———45.2
Face Value (₹)———2
P/E———27.4
Div Yield %———0.00
NPM %3.03.73.43.6
OPM %4.25.06.06.0
D/E3.712.481.280.82
P/B———6.4

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+46.0%
TTM+65.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+56.0%
TTM+66.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−17.0%
Return on equity
3 years37.0%
Last year30.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2025
Sep 2025Dec 2025
Promoters73.59%73.59%
FIIs3.02%1.23%
DIIs10.04%9.68%
Government0.06%0.06%
Public13.28%15.45%
No. of shareholders63,09992,382
Change since Sep 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −1.79DIIs −0.36Public +2.17

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman