āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Jio Financial Services Ltd

NSE: JIOFINF&O
₹219.01
+₹0.01 (+0.00%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹1,41,717 Cr
CMP
₹219.01
52-wk High / Low
₹317 / 209
P/E
68.6
P/B
1.0
Book Value
₹211.0
Div Yield
0.28%
ROCE
2.0%
ROE
1.2%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.16

Price−28.9% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
3
/ 9
3 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹108
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
1.2%
vs 10.0% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−9.89
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−496
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
1.0%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
0.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +2.01FII −1.04DII −0.99
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
11.4%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 2% trails the sector median of 9.4%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)
−Price is 30.9% below its 52-week high
−Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 11.4% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4146084144184186944384936129819011,0192,004
Expenses3866949874140125155156293346414607
Operating Profit3765423203203445533133384576885556051,397
OPM %90.8%89.1%77.3%76.6%82.3%79.7%71.5%68.6%74.7%70.1%61.6%59.4%69.7%
Other Income6721867786222670716723836400
Interest10000000899136212298418
Depreciation5555566668889
Profit before tax427754381393400773377396419783371339970
Net Profit332668294311313689295316325695269272830
EPS (₹)—1.050.460.490.491.080.460.500.511.090.420.431.26

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales451,8552,0433,5214,905
Expenses62964951,2081,660
Operating Profit391,5591,5492,3123,245
OPM %86.7%84.0%75.8%65.7%66.2%
Other Income10429428374314
Interest01087451,065
Depreciation022232933
Profit before tax491,9561,9471,9122,462
Net Profit311,6051,6131,5612,066
EPS (₹)—2.532.542.463.20

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital26,3536,3536,353—
Reserves1,14,1181,32,7941,17,1431,27,500—
Borrowings74303,97021,768—
Other Liabilities665,7156,0337,845—
Total Liabilities1,14,9301,44,8631,33,5001,63,467—
Fixed Assets158172180326—
CWIP38314105—
Investments1,08,1411,33,2921,18,9101,33,089—
Other Assets6,59311,39514,39529,947—
Total Assets1,14,9301,44,8631,33,5001,63,467—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2,055−678−10,089−15,439
Cash from Investing Activity−1,1101,4416,406−5,652
Cash from Financing Activity−889−7533,96821,454
Net Cash Flow5611285363

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—2.01.02.0
ROE %———1.2
EPS (₹)—2.532.542.46
Book Value (₹)———211.0
Face Value (₹)———10
P/E———68.6
Div Yield %———0.28
NPM %56.470.365.340.1
OPM %88.084.076.066.0
D/E0.010.000.030.16
P/B———1.0

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+328.0%
TTM+119.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+293.0%
TTM+29.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years−2.0%
Last year−30.0%
Return on equity
3 years1.0%
Last year1.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2024
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
Promoters47.12%47.12%47.12%49.13%
FIIs19.45%11.66%12.31%11.27%
DIIs12.50%14.21%14.26%13.27%
Government0.14%0.17%0.18%0.18%
Public20.77%26.83%26.11%26.15%
No. of shareholders43,99,04152,59,48349,44,25649,65,496
Change since Sep 2023 (pp)
Promoters +2.01FIIs −8.18DIIs +0.77Public +5.38

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 0.60 Per Share—
11 Aug 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Re 0.50 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman