āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd

NSE: JLHL
₹239.65
−₹2.35 (−0.97%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹8,709 Cr
CMP
₹239.65
52-wk High / Low
₹1,625 / 235
P/E
45.6
P/B
5.7
Book Value
₹47.1
Div Yield
0.08%
ROCE
15.0%
ROE
13.1%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.38

Price−84.2% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹79
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
8.9%
vs 11.2% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.38
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−287
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
12.6%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
2.6
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.89DII −0.50
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−3.5%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 45.6x is below the sector median of 45.9x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 15% trails the sector median of 17%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.2x)
−Price is 85.3% below its 52-week high
−Annualised volatility of 159.8% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales243263273291289335333337353394365388411
Expenses190202211228223257256257275301282299332
Operating Profit53616263657876807892838979
OPM %21.8%23.2%22.7%21.6%22.5%23.3%22.8%23.7%22.1%23.4%22.7%22.9%19.2%
Other Income438107777131131111
Interest1212111136888913
Depreciation11111110111414182121222326
Profit before tax34415862607067636274576851
Net Profit54344445455252454457425038
EPS (₹)1.911.031.331.371.361.581.591.381.341.751.301.531.14

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4634867338931,0731,3021,5001,558
Expenses3794195806918319991,1561,214
Operating Profit8467153201242303343344
OPM %18.1%13.8%20.9%22.5%22.6%23.3%22.9%22.1%
Other Income044822253735
Interest2639444226113337
Depreciation2631363942578893
Profit before tax33277129195261260249
Net Profit30−25173177194194188
EPS (₹)1.17−0.092.012.585.395.895.925.72

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital51515157666666—
Reserves1861882433091,1031,2911,479—
Borrowings2724264954690393584—
Other Liabilities94124120151112168235—
Total Liabilities6037899099861,2811,9172,363—
Fixed Assets4356306847207189781,384—
CWIP1026272974185129—
Investments273217507486—
Other Assets156126195235473247364—
Total Assets6037899099861,2811,9172,363—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity74123137176115267268
Cash from Investing Activity−43−295−84−94−246−497−442
Cash from Financing Activity−3218432−51128297136
Net Cash Flow−1128531−366−38

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—7.017.021.022.018.015.0
ROE %——————13.1
EPS (₹)1.17−0.092.012.585.395.895.92
Book Value (₹)——————47.1
Face Value (₹)——————2
P/E——————45.6
Div Yield %——————0.08
NPM %6.5−0.46.98.116.214.612.6
OPM %18.014.021.023.023.023.023.0
D/E1.151.781.681.280.000.290.38
P/B——————5.7

Growth

As of 27 Sep 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+25.0%
3 years+19.0%
TTM+15.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+143.0%
3 years+37.0%
TTM−1.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years+6.0%
Last year−12.0%
Return on equity
5 years17.0%
3 years16.0%
Last year13.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2024
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
Promoters40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%
FIIs4.17%10.04%8.48%9.37%
DIIs14.16%15.64%17.01%16.51%
Government————
Public40.76%33.43%33.60%33.20%
No. of shareholders35,10733,95632,98533,194
Change since Sep 2023 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs +5.20DIIs +2.35Public −7.56

Documents

As of 27 Sep 2026

Corporate actions

As of 24 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026SPLITFace Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Rs 2/- Per Share10 : 2
22 May 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share—
4 Jul 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Share—
2 Aug 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman