āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd

NSE: JUBLINGREA
₹632.70
−₹12.55 (−1.94%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹9,968 Cr
CMP
₹632.70
52-wk High / Low
₹795 / 537
P/E
31.4
P/B
3.2
Book Value
₹196.0
Div Yield
0.80%
ROCE
11.0%
ROE
9.5%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.25

Price−2.8% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 14 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹277
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
7.5%
vs 7.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.88
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+163
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
7.1%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
4.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.00DII +0.22
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−4.7%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 31.4x is below the sector median of 36.2x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 11% trails the sector median of 12%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)
−Promoter holding fell by 6.3pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,0751,0209661,0741,0241,0451,0571,0511,0381,1211,0511,1791,300
Expenses9589028719839159219189058969859241,0161,101
Operating Profit1171189691110124138147142135126163199
OPM %10.9%11.6%9.9%8.5%10.7%11.9%13.1%14.0%13.7%12.0%12.0%13.8%15.3%
Other Income899101010981111−4910
Interest11131514141512141312121217
Depreciation32343436394040394141454851
Profit before tax818055516680961021009365112141
Net Profit585739294959697475694786106
EPS (₹)3.623.612.421.843.063.704.364.654.714.362.945.436.64

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales06844,9494,7734,1364,1784,3884,651
Expenses05674,1084,2243,7083,6583,8204,027
Operating Profit0117841549427519568624
OPM %—17.1%17.0%11.5%10.3%12.4%12.9%13.4%
Other Income0−10223229382727
Interest07312253564954
Depreciation022123122136158175186
Profit before tax077709437268344370411
Net Profit054477308183251278309
EPS (₹)−3.403.4129.9319.3111.4815.7717.4519.37

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital0161616161616—
Reserves01,9072,4172,6502,7222,9113,110—
Borrowings0556238407740764792—
Other Liabilities08881,1111,1761,2411,3241,551—
Total Liabilities03,3663,7824,2494,7195,0155,470—
Fixed Assets01,8051,7981,8462,5392,5813,183—
CWIP065174525331525154—
Investments05068153733—
Other Assets01,4461,8041,8701,8341,8722,099—
Total Assets03,3663,7824,2494,7195,0155,470—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0112453462430508524
Cash from Investing Activity033−71−469−568−389−250
Cash from Financing Activity0−72−41842144−129−155
Net Cash Flow073−36356−9119

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—8.029.016.010.011.011.0
ROE %——————9.5
EPS (₹)−3.403.4129.9319.3111.4815.7717.45
Book Value (₹)——————196.0
Face Value (₹)——————1
P/E——————31.4
Div Yield %——————0.80
NPM %—8.09.66.44.46.06.3
OPM %—17.017.011.010.012.013.0
D/E0.000.290.100.150.270.260.25
P/B——————3.2

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+45.0%
3 years−3.0%
TTM+11.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+35.0%
3 years−2.0%
TTM+15.0%
Stock price CAGR
5 years−5.0%
3 years+9.0%
Last year−4.0%
Return on equity
5 years11.0%
3 years8.0%
Last year10.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2025
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Promoters50.68%50.68%51.10%51.47%51.47%51.47%45.22%45.22%
FIIs24.28%24.28%11.21%7.73%6.58%7.12%6.49%6.49%
DIIs1.31%1.31%0.67%5.97%13.60%15.91%24.76%24.98%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%
Public23.73%23.73%36.82%34.62%27.53%24.76%22.53%22.30%
No. of shareholders63,33963,3391,91,4771,85,0621,50,3881,20,4061,12,6961,10,949
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −5.46FIIs −17.79DIIs +23.67Public −1.43

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 24 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
10 Feb 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
25 Jul 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
3 Feb 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
2 Aug 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
9 Feb 2024DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
10 Aug 2023DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
10 Feb 2023DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
23 Aug 2022DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
10 Feb 2022DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Sh—
5 Aug 2021DIVIDEND Dividend - Rs 0.35 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman