āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd

NSE: KIRLPNU
₹634.85
−₹19.65 (−3.00%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹8,669 Cr
CMP
₹634.85
52-wk High / Low
₹2,197 / 633
P/E
33.0
P/B
6.9
Book Value
₹96.1
Div Yield
0.90%
ROCE
30.0%
ROE
22.6%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.00

Price−46.2% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 8 years and 14 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
7
/ 9
7 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹206
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
19.7%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.92
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+348
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
15.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
5.3
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.83DII −0.56
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
1.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+FII holding rose by 9.9pp over the last year
+Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 is in the strong band (≥7)
+PE of 33x is below the sector median of 43.6x
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.5x)
−Price is 71.1% below its 52-week high
−Annualised volatility of 79.0% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Promoter holding fell by 0.2pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales138102178104184275343592282386407712303
Expenses1149415096152236293482248328346526258
Operating Profit24828731394911033586118646
OPM %17.4%7.8%15.7%6.7%16.8%14.2%14.3%18.6%11.7%15.0%15.0%26.1%15.2%
Other Income31553462876108
Interest0000000000000
Depreciation4555686788889
Profit before tax24428729364910434575918845
Net Profit1432152127378025444214433
EPS (₹)1.110.201.660.401.662.082.816.192.053.353.2511.072.57

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 8 years + TTM
Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4906665384844415091,6401,7871,808
Expenses4175764664264124581,3461,4271,457
Operating Profit739172572951294360351
OPM %14.9%13.7%13.4%11.8%6.6%10.0%17.9%20.1%19.4%
Other Income101313151419181432
Interest643211231
Depreciation121211131919293233
Profit before tax658870582350281338349
Net Profit446249371837211254262
EPS (₹)3.424.823.792.841.392.8616.2719.7220.24

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital1313131313131313—
Reserves1742172582802903161,0831,236—
Borrowings18126000113—
Other Liabilities252241216187200181540505—
Total Liabilities4574834944805035101,6471,757—
Fixed Assets85911021149782315360—
CWIP420273030217—
Investments61103125134121161445463—
Other Assets307288266205255237866928—
Total Assets4574834944805035101,6471,757—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity81754163353215233
Cash from Investing Activity−48−52−25−4820−30−156−111
Cash from Financing Activity−31−25−25−18−15−18−46−71
Net Cash Flow1−2−9−3841450

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
8 periods
Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—41.028.020.06.015.0—30.0
ROE %———————22.6
EPS (₹)3.424.823.792.841.392.8616.2719.72
Book Value (₹)———————96.1
Face Value (₹)———————1
P/E———————33.0
Div Yield %———————0.90
NPM %8.89.18.97.44.07.012.714.1
OPM %15.014.013.012.07.010.018.020.0
D/E0.100.050.020.000.000.000.010.00
P/B———————6.9

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
10 years+13.0%
TTM+9.0%
Compounded profit growth
10 years+23.0%
TTM+24.0%
Stock price CAGR
10 years+23.0%
5 years+30.0%
3 years+26.0%
Last year+13.0%
Return on equity
Last year23.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters67.99%67.99%53.75%53.75%53.87%53.82%53.67%39.00%38.93%38.85%38.81%38.81%
FIIs0.08%0.08%1.58%1.59%1.59%0.00%0.20%0.51%1.70%7.73%9.56%10.39%
DIIs18.30%18.30%24.16%23.58%23.97%21.10%19.11%29.28%32.15%29.13%26.53%25.97%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.07%0.03%0.00%
Public13.62%13.62%20.51%21.08%20.57%25.08%27.02%31.21%27.21%24.21%25.08%24.81%
No. of shareholders17,27217,27224,79424,38123,67525,32925,79129,34329,07548,53861,48464,033
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −29.18FIIs +10.31DIIs +7.67Public +11.19

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026SPLITFace Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 2/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share2 : 1
3 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 8.50 Per Share—
30 Jan 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share—
15 Jul 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 6.50 Per Share—
7 Feb 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share—
12 Jul 2024DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share—
6 Feb 2024DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
12 Jul 2023DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman