āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Onemi Technology Solutions Ltd

NSE: KISSHT
₹355.40
−₹14.30 (−3.87%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹6,574 Cr
CMP
₹355.40
52-wk High / Low
₹388 / 190
P/E
20.8
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
23.0%
ROE
24.0%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
1.81

Price+70.3% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 5 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
ROIC
14.2%
vs 10.0% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−1.64
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Sustainable growth
24.0%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
7.8
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Cash-accrual divergence
22.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+ROCE has stayed above the sector median for 5 consecutive years (weakest: 15% vs the 2023 sector median of 13%)
+Price is within 10% of its 52-week high (-8.4%)
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 52.2% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 22.2% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 5 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales369463591619670
Expenses246321417433462
Operating Profit123142175186207
OPM %33.3%30.7%29.6%30.0%30.9%
Other Income431067
Interest5259757782
Depreciation55555
Profit before tax7080104110128
Net Profit5460778295
EPS (₹)101.0111.1414.256.925.64

Profit & Loss

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales1755171,0001,7001,3522,209
Expenses1984308761,3079141,470
Operating Profit−2386124393438739
OPM %−13.1%16.6%12.4%23.1%32.4%33.5%
Other Income101000
Interest262683103199341
Depreciation6718232322
Profit before tax−555424267216377
Net Profit−586328197161281
EPS (₹)−240.36257.5056.70412.72299.4923.70

Balance Sheet

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2255512
Reserves1582335567949951,331
Borrowings1251444498411,5622,429
Other Liabilities60162267156139217
Total Liabilities3455411,2761,7972,7013,989
Fixed Assets181266575343
CWIP000056
Investments100008
Other Assets3265291,2101,7392,6433,931
Total Assets3455411,2761,7972,7013,989

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity79−1648−637−661−461
Cash from Investing Activity100332440−33−70
Cash from Financing Activity−20219507312542608
Net Cash Flow−2337579−285−15277

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—24.015.028.020.023.0
ROE %—————24.0
EPS (₹)−240.36257.5056.70412.72299.4923.70
Book Value (₹)——————
Face Value (₹)—————1
P/E—————20.8
Div Yield %—————0.00
NPM %−33.012.22.811.611.912.7
OPM %−13.017.012.023.032.033.0
D/E0.780.610.801.051.561.81
P/B——————

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+66.0%
3 years+30.0%
TTM+63.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+47.0%
3 years+117.0%
TTM+75.0%
Return on equity
5 years22.0%
3 years23.0%
Last year24.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2026
Promoters23.57%
FIIs7.82%
DIIs17.64%
Government—
Public50.98%
No. of shareholders34,544

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman