āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Lenskart Solutions Ltd

NSE: LENSKART
₹642.70
−₹14.25 (−2.17%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹1,17,864 Cr
CMP
₹642.70
52-wk High / Low
₹725 / 356
P/E
179.0
P/B
13.5
Book Value
₹50.3
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
8.0%
ROE
6.3%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.35

Price+59.4% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 8 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹57
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
4.4%
vs 7.6% sector median
Cash flow to profit
3.33
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+393
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
6.3%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
3.6
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.02FII +8.50DII +8.08
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−9.5%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.2x)
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 8% trails the sector median of 13%

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 8 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,7361,6691,7281,8942,0962,3082,5162,714
Expenses1,4491,4591,4361,5581,6831,8451,9792,126
Operating Profit286210292336413462536588
OPM %16.5%12.6%16.9%17.7%19.7%20.0%21.3%21.7%
Other Income70322124233354969
Interest2634484145494453
Depreciation196199215237253270288305
Profit before tax1348241100148178254300
Net Profit86222061103133204228
EPS (₹)11.080.022.840.781.240.761.151.28

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales9009051,5033,7885,4286,6538,8149,634
Expenses9329521,6173,5244,7485,6767,0607,633
Operating Profit−32−47−1152646809771,7542,000
OPM %−3.6%−5.2%−7.7%7.0%12.5%14.7%19.9%20.8%
Other Income69127116140175351153186
Interest472383124146178191
Depreciation2739854186727971,0481,116
Profit before tax633−108−9759385680880
Net Profit629−102−64−10297501668
EPS (₹)0.833.79−13.39−8.34−2.263.832.844.43

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital1515151515154347—
Reserves2,3332,3632,9185,4415,4675,7778,391—
Borrowings1430349342,3432,7403,097—
Other Liabilities2213937333,0711,6611,7182,410—
Total Liabilities2,5832,8023,7009,4629,48710,39014,245—
Fixed Assets1553376495,0675,5016,2317,740—
CWIP1513313471107112—
Investments1,3538411,0487871,0031,038571—
Other Assets1,0741,6181,8693,4742,9123,0145,822—
Total Assets2,5832,8023,7009,4629,48710,39014,245—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−89−117−183954871,2311,670
Cash from Investing Activity−1,915115−421−2,586163−262−2,551
Cash from Financing Activity2,019−166042,777−722−5351,201
Net Cash Flow15−180285−72434319

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—2.0−3.00.02.06.08.0
ROE %——————6.3
EPS (₹)0.833.79−13.39−8.34−2.263.832.84
Book Value (₹)——————50.3
Face Value (₹)——————2
P/E——————179.0
Div Yield %——————0.00
NPM %0.62.8−6.3−1.6−0.24.25.6
OPM %−3.6−5.0−8.07.013.015.020.0
D/E0.010.010.010.170.430.460.35
P/B——————13.5

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+58.0%
3 years+33.0%
TTM+37.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+74.0%
3 years+110.0%
TTM+77.0%
Return on equity
5 years2.0%
3 years4.0%
Last year6.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters17.55%17.53%
FIIs4.26%12.76%
DIIs15.48%23.56%
Government——
Public62.30%45.73%
No. of shareholders1,11,9731,35,967
Change since Dec 2025 (pp)
Promoters −0.02FIIs +8.50DIIs +8.08Public −16.57

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman