āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Meesho Ltd

NSE: MEESHO
₹223.80
−₹4.55 (−1.99%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹1,07,724 Cr
CMP
₹223.80
52-wk High / Low
₹254 / 126
P/B
24.3
Book Value
₹9.6
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
−40.0%
ROE
−46.2%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.01

Price+31.6% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 7 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
ROIC
−34.4%
vs 7.6% sector median
Margin change
+448
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
ROE stability
103.0
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.23FII +5.67DII +8.04
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
33.3%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.2x)
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of -40% trails the sector median of 13%
−Annualised volatility of 55.3% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 33.3% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 7 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2,6792,4002,5043,0743,5183,5313,713
Expenses2,8092,6312,7683,5304,0563,7863,937
Operating Profit−131−231−264−456−539−255−225
OPM %−4.9%−9.6%−10.5%−14.8%−15.3%−7.2%−6.1%
Other Income160−1,1583413675116114
Interest2111422
Depreciation12589111920
Profit before tax15−1,395−240−330−479−160−133
Net Profit−37−1,391−289−411−491−166−133
EPS (₹)−4.44−159.79−1.49−2.11−1.09−0.36−0.29

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5,7357,6159,39012,62613,835
Expenses7,5338,1099,96814,11115,310
Operating Profit−1,799−494−578−1,485−1,475
OPM %−31.4%−6.5%−6.2%−11.8%−10.7%
Other Income155231−835332441
Interest167910
Depreciation3058344758
Profit before tax−1,675−328−1,455−1,209−1,102
Net Profit−1,675−328−3,942−1,358−1,201
EPS (₹)−213.79−41.82−452.68−2.97−3.85

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital800456—
Reserves2,1692,2301,4453,930—
Borrowings0725863—
Other Liabilities1,3761,8595,7223,458—
Total Liabilities3,5534,1617,2267,907—
Fixed Assets5611296195—
CWIP2000—
Investments2,0537444,9831,210—
Other Assets1,4423,3052,1476,502—
Total Assets3,5534,1617,2267,907—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−2,303220539−3,875
Cash from Investing Activity−1,289−165−2,638247
Cash from Financing Activity3,263−112,1054,101
Net Cash Flow−328447473

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—−15.0−9.0−40.0
ROE %———−46.2
EPS (₹)−213.79−41.82−452.68−2.97
Book Value (₹)———9.6
Face Value (₹)———1
P/E————
Div Yield %———0.00
NPM %−28.4−4.2−46.1−10.5
OPM %−31.0−6.0−6.0−12.0
D/E0.000.030.040.01
P/B———24.3

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+30.0%
TTM+34.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+6.0%
TTM+49.0%
Return on equity
3 years−63.0%
Last year−46.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters16.57%16.34%
FIIs4.17%9.84%
DIIs5.56%13.60%
Government0.00%0.07%
Public73.70%60.18%
No. of shareholders1,89,1542,19,369
Change since Dec 2025 (pp)
Promoters −0.23FIIs +5.67DIIs +8.04Public −13.52

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman