āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Netweb Technologies India Ltd

NSE: NETWEB
₹4,712.10
−₹355.60 (−7.02%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹28,069 Cr
CMP
₹4,712.10
52-wk High / Low
₹5,813 / 2,920
P/E
108.0
P/B
37.2
Book Value
₹127.0
Div Yield
0.06%
ROCE
37.0%
ROE
32.8%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.39

Price+17.0% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 8 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹321
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
20.1%
vs 13.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
3.83
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−19
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
30.7%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
13.7
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.02DII +1.23
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−37.1%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+ROCE has stayed above the sector median for 5 consecutive years (weakest: 32% vs the 2025 sector median of 21%)
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.2x)
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 52.8% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Standalone basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales60145253266149251334415301304805774820
Expenses51126219225130215291355256258707677699
Operating Profit91934402036435945459897121
OPM %15.0%13.1%13.4%15.0%13.4%14.3%12.9%14.2%15.0%14.8%12.2%12.5%14.8%
Other Income03544222117108
Interest11231111113812
Depreciation1122233333443
Profit before tax72035402035405742429895114
Net Profit5152630152630433031737185
EPS (₹)0.982.704.645.262.704.645.277.525.385.5512.9412.4014.98

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr · 8 years + TTM
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1301561432474457241,1492,1842,702
Expenses1231481282123756219901,8992,342
Operating Profit78143570103159285360
OPM %5.4%5.1%9.8%14.2%15.7%14.2%13.8%13.0%13.3%
Other Income012111291926
Interest23344641323
Depreciation111246111414
Profit before tax45113063102153277349
Net Profit348224776114206261
EPS (₹)4.746.9114.5539.689.2213.4720.0836.1545.87

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital666610111111—
Reserves58163983411518712—
Borrowings1115313436108282—
Other Liabilities292258701371803551,249—
Total Liabilities51511101492666128922,255—
Fixed Assets4671023444958—
CWIP00012172—
Investments00000000—
Other Assets47441041382415688362,196—
Total Assets51511101492666128922,255—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity33−1052718−13790
Cash from Investing Activity−1−3−2−5−14−145112−216
Cash from Financing Activity−21120−8209−18240
Net Cash Flow010058380814

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
8 periods
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—31.036.052.064.038.032.037.0
ROE %———————32.8
EPS (₹)4.746.9114.5539.689.2213.4720.0836.15
Book Value (₹)———————127.0
Face Value (₹)———————2
P/E———————108.0
Div Yield %———————0.06
NPM %2.32.55.58.910.510.39.89.4
OPM %5.05.010.014.016.014.014.013.0
D/E1.001.071.410.760.390.020.020.39
P/B———————37.2

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+73.0%
3 years+70.0%
TTM+108.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+90.0%
3 years+64.0%
TTM+102.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years+75.0%
Last year+17.0%
Return on equity
5 years32.0%
3 years29.0%
Last year33.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2024
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
Promoters75.04%71.03%66.98%66.98%
FIIs10.21%10.67%9.29%9.27%
DIIs6.93%5.34%4.68%5.91%
Government————
Public7.84%12.97%19.03%17.84%
No. of shareholders80,8391,67,3142,43,2922,46,932
Change since Sep 2023 (pp)
Promoters −8.06FIIs −0.94DIIs −1.02Public +10.00

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 3 Per Share—
22 Aug 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
9 Aug 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman