āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Omnitech Engineering Ltd

NSE: OMNI
₹624.55
−₹20.40 (−3.16%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹7,842 Cr
CMP
₹624.55
52-wk High / Low
₹765 / 176
P/E
75.4
P/B
11.5
Book Value
₹55.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
18.0%
ROE
18.0%
Face Value
₹5
D/E
0.64

Price+204.8% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 7 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
1
/ 9
1 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹89
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
8.1%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−0.03
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+433
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
18.0%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
15.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.05DII −1.11
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
8.6%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 18% trails the sector median of 19%
−Annualised volatility of 70.3% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 is in the weak band (≤3)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 7 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales74107103125134149167
Expenses506477818399116
Operating Profit24432744515051
OPM %32.4%40.2%26.2%35.2%38.1%33.6%30.5%
Other Income41174126
Interest881010101010
Depreciation1010101212136
Profit before tax1126829323940
Net Profit820523222930
EPS (₹)0.791.940.502.152.122.372.40

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales177178343511575
Expenses114113225340380
Operating Profit6365118171195
OPM %35.6%36.5%34.4%33.5%33.9%
Other Income6472429
Interest914303940
Depreciation1723394844
Profit before tax443156108140
Net Profit32194479104
EPS (₹)64.583.784.176.429.04

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital5505362—
Reserves5529151618—
Borrowings103262361435—
Other Liabilities234662140—
Total Liabilities1853876261,255—
Fixed Assets68219242333—
CWIP602724—
Investments0222—
Other Assets111165355896—
Total Assets1853876261,255—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3921−69−2
Cash from Investing Activity−46−145−75−255
Cash from Financing Activity4124146416
Net Cash Flow−303159

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—18.019.018.0
ROE %———18.0
EPS (₹)64.583.784.176.42
Book Value (₹)———55.0
Face Value (₹)———5
P/E———75.4
Div Yield %———0.00
NPM %17.510.412.614.8
OPM %36.036.034.033.0
D/E1.723.321.770.64
P/B———11.5

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+42.0%
TTM+49.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+35.0%
TTM+81.0%
Return on equity
3 years22.0%
Last year18.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters74.19%74.19%
FIIs4.26%4.31%
DIIs11.92%10.81%
Government——
Public9.62%10.68%
No. of shareholders19,03020,968
Change since Mar 2026 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs +0.05DIIs −1.11Public +1.06

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman