āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Oswal Pumps Ltd

NSE: OSWALPUMPS
₹257.85
−₹1.00 (−0.39%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹2,900 Cr
CMP
₹257.85
52-wk High / Low
₹779 / 251
P/E
8.6
P/B
1.7
Book Value
₹148.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
38.0%
ROE
35.2%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.14

Price−66.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 10 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹332
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
20.2%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−0.20
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−1,182
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
35.2%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
13.4
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.02FII −0.75DII −1.13
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
28.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 8.6x is below the sector median of 43.6x
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.7x)
−Price is 66.9% below its 52-week high
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 28.2% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 10 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales230376310380365514540501510474
Expenses185274209261266373412374392399
Operating Profit451011011189914112812711874
OPM %19.6%26.9%32.6%31.1%27.1%27.4%23.7%25.3%23.1%15.6%
Other Income1011117588
Interest571012131358108
Depreciation5233444446
Profit before tax3692891048212512611911268
Net Profit29716680649598929354
EPS (₹)48.8612.066.618.086.428.318.558.038.124.75

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3603857591,4302,0642,024
Expenses3223276061,0101,5501,577
Operating Profit3958153420514447
OPM %10.8%15.1%20.2%29.4%24.9%22.1%
Other Income12022027
Interest8614423531
Depreciation789131618
Profit before tax2447130368483426
Net Profit173498281376336
EPS (₹)28.9358.44166.9028.2133.0129.45

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital6661011—
Reserves38731734521,672—
Borrowings906278332237—
Other Liabilities88111254276226—
Total Liabilities2222525111,0702,146—
Fixed Assets718197134162—
CWIP031044—
Investments40058—
Other Assets1471684139311,932—
Total Assets2222525111,0702,146—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity655017−151−77
Cash from Investing Activity−46−21−24−55−399
Cash from Financing Activity−14−333206574
Net Cash Flow5−4−3198

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—38.074.078.038.0
ROE %————35.2
EPS (₹)28.9358.44166.9028.2133.01
Book Value (₹)————148.0
Face Value (₹)————1
P/E————8.6
Div Yield %————0.00
NPM %4.78.812.919.618.0
OPM %11.015.020.029.025.0
D/E2.050.780.440.720.14
P/B————1.7

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+75.0%
TTM+29.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+123.0%
TTM+10.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−67.0%
Return on equity
5 years50.0%
3 years50.0%
Last year35.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters75.67%75.65%
FIIs0.85%0.10%
DIIs6.60%5.47%
Government——
Public16.88%18.78%
No. of shareholders1,02,0771,11,232
Change since Jun 2025 (pp)
Promoters −0.02FIIs −0.75DIIs −1.13Public +1.90

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman