āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Powerica Ltd

NSE: POWERICA
₹589.25
−₹1.80 (−0.30%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹7,409 Cr
CMP
₹589.25
52-wk High / Low
₹677 / 365
P/E
26.4
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
16.0%
ROE
17.4%
Face Value
₹5
D/E
0.29

Price+51.1% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 7 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
ROIC
9.4%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.70
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−21
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
17.4%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
6.9
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Cash-accrual divergence
−5.9%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 26.4x is below the sector median of 43.6x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 16% trails the sector median of 19%
−Annualised volatility of 46.5% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 7 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales704722616832763801780
Expenses623654531703685717674
Operating Profit8268851297884106
OPM %11.6%9.4%13.8%15.5%10.2%10.5%13.6%
Other Income52225913619
Interest9866672
Depreciation30292727283538
Profit before tax485377105584885
Net Profit30375184984564
EPS (₹)10.2013.484.527.328.813.364.98

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years + TTM
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8901,4882,3782,2102,6533,0123,176
Expenses7621,3022,0311,8482,3172,6362,779
Operating Profit128186347362336376397
OPM %14.4%12.5%14.6%16.4%12.7%12.5%12.5%
Other Income373644147675448
Interest39475641332521
Depreciation111117136128116117129
Profit before tax1459200341253287295
Net Profit−1620106226163267291
EPS (₹)−4.565.7330.8283.1759.9821.1224.47

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital171717141463—
Reserves7296747798991,0711,928—
Borrowings399386279182312572—
Other Liabilities5841,0721,0519901,0181,368—
Total Liabilities1,7292,1492,1262,0852,4153,931—
Fixed Assets9818631,0919518651,211—
CWIP11320423352179—
Investments204242394333395403—
Other Assets5327246367778022,137—
Total Assets1,7292,1492,1262,0852,4153,931—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity219214257283249453
Cash from Investing Activity−95−78−99−14−337−1,394
Cash from Financing Activity−80−135−165−268841,001
Net Cash Flow440−62−460

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—10.024.027.022.016.0
ROE %—————17.4
EPS (₹)−4.565.7330.8283.1759.9821.12
Book Value (₹)——————
Face Value (₹)—————5
P/E—————26.4
Div Yield %—————0.00
NPM %−1.71.34.49.66.08.7
OPM %14.012.015.016.013.012.0
D/E0.530.560.350.200.290.29
P/B——————

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+28.0%
3 years+8.0%
TTM+14.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+80.0%
3 years+36.0%
TTM+89.0%
Return on equity
5 years14.0%
3 years17.0%
Last year17.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2026
Promoters77.18%
FIIs2.05%
DIIs16.58%
Government—
Public4.19%
No. of shareholders19,244

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman