āagman

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd

NSE: PRESTIGEF&O
₹1,445.00
−₹30.00 (−2.03%)
NSE · 21 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹64,265 Cr
CMP
₹1,445.00
52-wk High / Low
₹1,805 / 1,090
P/E
56.4
P/B
4.0
Book Value
₹378.0
Div Yield
0.13%
ROCE
10.0%
ROE
7.5%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
1.09

Price−13.8% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 12 years and 15 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 21 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹474
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
6.3%
vs 4.1% sector median
Cash flow to profit
2.47
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−628
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
7.0%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
3.8
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.30DII +0.31
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−2.9%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+ROCE has stayed above the sector median for 5 consecutive years (weakest: 8% vs the 2025 sector median of 6.5%)
Watch-outs
−Borrowings are up 228.6% since FY2016 (5374 to 17659)
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (1.0x)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,6812,2361,7962,1641,8622,3041,6541,5282,3072,4323,8734,0742,675
Expenses1,1581,6511,2611,3361,0791,6841,0719991,4301,5223,0133,0631,826
Operating Profit5225855358287846205835298779108601,010849
OPM %31.1%26.2%29.8%38.3%42.1%26.9%35.2%34.6%38.0%37.4%22.2%24.8%31.7%
Other Income2851,02017510816211943611612783670160
Interest238264293424346356345286384385384430418
Depreciation166174180197190200205217216219234238226
Profit before tax4041,1672373144091837787439584278413366
Net Profit3189101652363072353243312457245292271
EPS (₹)6.6621.232.903.495.804.460.410.586.799.995.175.815.48

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 12 years + TTM
Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,4205,5314,7745,4995,1728,1257,2426,3908,3157,8777,34912,68513,053
Expenses2,4264,4643,8554,2223,7185,7695,3084,8726,2275,3794,8338,9929,424
Operating Profit9941,0689201,2771,4542,3561,9341,5172,0882,4982,5163,6933,630
OPM %29.1%19.3%19.3%23.2%28.1%29.0%26.7%23.7%25.1%31.7%34.2%29.1%27.8%
Other Income9928899822321613,0361,0187801,560386509544
Interest3213463165667231,0239795558071,2191,3341,5821,617
Depreciation140127164155323667593471647716812906916
Profit before tax6318825396386408273,3981,5091,4142,1227561,7141,641
Net Profit3676533734254425492,8781,2151,0671,6296171,3051,265
EPS (₹)8.8616.267.069.9011.0810.0669.4128.6923.4934.2810.8527.7626.45

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital375375375375375401401401401401431431—
Reserves3,4463,8254,0404,3583,8524,9597,6008,6949,57410,88814,99215,842—
Borrowings4,0715,3745,7397,4168,4879,2724,8987,4129,42013,45813,18017,659—
Other Liabilities4,4636,8866,6766,75415,72014,84412,20113,66416,87623,22729,63438,872—
Total Liabilities12,35516,46016,83018,90228,43329,47625,10030,17136,27147,97458,23772,805—
Fixed Assets3,0109323,6225,1356,7328,9863,7805,8586,7808,66910,54511,965—
CWIP7769821,7952,5081,6452,1432,7401,7252,3992,1371,4242,207—
Investments2793,2963554357787899077721,0231,2791,2502,175—
Other Assets8,29111,25011,05810,82519,27717,55817,67221,81626,06935,88945,01856,457—
Total Assets12,35516,46016,83018,90228,43329,47625,10030,17136,27147,97458,23772,805—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity148−4784355141,0727622,2261,8392,1401,5401,2971313,223
Cash from Investing Activity−693−426−710−522−2,005−549−2,346355−4,016−2,697−2,455−1,348−5,636
Cash from Financing Activity3711,104225−8096087252−6341,5985461,9699591,959
Net Cash Flow−174200−50−87263001331,560−278−612812−258−453

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
13 periods
Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %12.013.012.08.011.010.013.011.08.010.011.08.010.0
ROE %————————————7.5
EPS (₹)8.988.8616.267.069.9011.0810.0669.4128.6923.4934.2810.8526.45
Book Value (₹)————————————378.0
Face Value (₹)————————————10
P/E————————————56.4
Div Yield %————————————0.13
NPM %12.610.411.27.77.68.26.628.016.411.717.38.09.9
OPM %28.029.019.019.023.028.029.027.024.025.032.034.029.0
D/E1.061.071.281.301.572.011.730.610.810.941.190.851.09
P/B————————————4.0

Growth

As of 18 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
10 years+9.0%
5 years+12.0%
3 years+15.0%
TTM+67.0%
Compounded profit growth
10 years+9.0%
5 years+21.0%
3 years+18.0%
TTM+116.0%
Stock price CAGR
10 years+23.0%
5 years+28.0%
3 years+27.0%
Last year−13.0%
Return on equity
10 years7.0%
5 years6.0%
3 years6.0%
Last year8.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters70.00%70.00%65.48%65.48%65.48%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%
FIIs24.43%24.43%18.07%16.06%16.83%19.12%19.30%17.08%16.64%15.74%15.72%14.20%13.27%12.97%
DIIs4.41%4.41%13.17%14.96%14.43%16.75%16.74%19.23%19.63%20.68%20.96%22.60%23.51%23.82%
Government——————————————
Public1.16%1.16%3.28%3.51%3.27%3.19%3.02%2.74%2.78%2.63%2.37%2.26%2.28%2.27%
No. of shareholders11,65611,6561,13,1741,47,3411,57,4021,67,0281,65,3021,68,0331,63,1031,64,6761,71,1301,94,7731,84,8471,84,324
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −9.05FIIs −11.46DIIs +19.41Public +1.11

Documents

As of 18 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
3 Sep 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.80 Per Share—
23 Sep 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.80 Per Share—
14 Sep 2023DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
19 Sep 2022DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
17 Sep 2021DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
19 Mar 2020DIVIDEND Interim Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
17 Sep 2019DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.5 Per Share—
10 Sep 2018DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend Rs 1.20 Per Share—
19 Sep 2017DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.20 Per Share—
30 Mar 2016DIVIDEND Interim Dividend - Rs 1.20/- Per Share (Purppose Revised)—
23 Sep 2015DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/ Dividend - Rs 1.50/- Per Share—
18 Sep 2014DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting / Dividend - Rs 1.50/- Per Share—
29 Aug 2013DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting And Dividend Rs.1.20 Per Share—
30 Aug 2012DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/ Dividend Rs 1.20 Per Share—
21 Jul 2011DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting And Dividend Rs.1.20 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges.© 2026 āagman