āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd

NSE: QPOWER
₹1,433.80
−₹77.30 (−5.12%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹11,984 Cr
CMP
₹1,433.80
52-wk High / Low
₹1,681 / 581
P/E
89.9
P/B
22.1
Book Value
₹70.0
Div Yield
0.06%
ROCE
32.0%
ROE
25.3%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.07

Price+65.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 11 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹157
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
24.4%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.43
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+8
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
23.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
7.0
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +1.09DII +0.48
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
11.1%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.4x)
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 59.3% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 11.1% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 11 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales14239619473108177206284281233
Expenses1312638865592146170205251192
Operating Profit111424817163136793041
OPM %7.7%35.9%39.3%8.5%23.3%14.8%17.5%17.5%27.8%10.7%17.6%
Other Income69188621171302924
Interest10111012121
Depreciation11111233344
Profit before tax1522411422364444745359
Net Profit1418331320303735635147
EPS (₹)74,933.332.114.341.621.922.513.123.145.034.384.66

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1832533023389471,003
Expenses159221263271769817
Operating Profit23323967178186
OPM %12.6%12.6%12.9%19.8%18.8%18.5%
Other Income292030525866
Interest132277
Depreciation22351314
Profit before tax494863112216232
Net Profit424055100186195
EPS (₹)1,10,133.331,37,400.005.198.5415.6717.21

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital00727777—
Reserves9211281347465—
Borrowings121138940—
Other Liabilities149189167377526—
Total Liabilities2533123598101,108—
Fixed Assets344066238267—
CWIP012273—
Investments031483719—
Other Assets219241243533750—
Total Assets2533123598101,108—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity944525580
Cash from Investing Activity−13−55−81−93−95
Cash from Financing Activity2−42517118
Net Cash Flow−3−14−41333

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—28.031.028.032.0
ROE %————25.3
EPS (₹)1,10,133.331,37,400.005.198.5415.67
Book Value (₹)————70.0
Face Value (₹)————10
P/E————89.9
Div Yield %————0.06
NPM %19.814.716.625.618.5
OPM %13.013.013.020.019.0
D/E0.130.100.250.020.07
P/B————22.1

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+55.0%
TTM+122.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+81.0%
TTM+90.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+55.0%
Return on equity
5 years24.0%
3 years25.0%
Last year25.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters73.91%73.91%73.91%
FIIs3.99%2.28%3.37%
DIIs8.76%5.97%6.45%
Government———
Public13.35%17.85%16.28%
No. of shareholders81,10673,93085,706
Change since Mar 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −0.62DIIs −2.31Public +2.93

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 22 Sep 2026
22 Sep 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Share—
14 Aug 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Re 0.25 Per Share—
18 Sep 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman