āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Saatvik Green Energy Ltd

NSE: SAATVIKGL
₹395.70
−₹7.75 (−1.92%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹5,433 Cr
CMP
₹395.70
52-wk High / Low
₹565 / 328
P/E
21.9
P/B
4.0
Book Value
₹107.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
33.0%
ROE
42.4%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.69

Price−25.9% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 10 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹260
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
16.8%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−0.08
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−1,271
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
42.4%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
24.9
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.16DII +0.45
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
16.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 21.9x is below the sector median of 43.6x
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.9x)
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 16.2% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 10 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2342464755189199167681,2571,608511
Expenses2132144074507627396601,1061,500477
Operating Profit2132686815717710815110834
OPM %9.0%13.2%14.3%13.2%17.1%19.3%14.1%12.0%6.7%6.6%
Other Income2821234151159
Interest37912161914231622
Depreciation1459121214152313
Profit before tax1930754813215096125747
Net Profit14216140951198397605
EPS (₹)41.3662.90181.073.618.4510.606.557.634.770.43

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6091,0882,1584,5484,144
Expenses5939401,8374,0073,743
Operating Profit15148322542401
OPM %2.5%13.6%14.9%11.9%9.7%
Other Income99323640
Interest1114427174
Depreciation711316465
Profit before tax7132280442302
Net Profit5100214357246
EPS (₹)14.05297.1019.1128.1119.38

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital332225—
Reserves171173151,336—
Borrowings153280503939—
Other Liabilities90288795814—
Total Liabilities2636881,6363,115—
Fixed Assets50117320451—
CWIP0332384—
Investments01000—
Other Assets2135281,3142,280—
Total Assets2636881,6363,115—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity54443−27
Cash from Investing Activity−24−69−198−896
Cash from Financing Activity3225149946
Net Cash Flow13−1−723

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—51.052.033.0
ROE %———42.4
EPS (₹)14.05297.1019.1128.11
Book Value (₹)———107.0
Face Value (₹)———2
P/E———21.9
Div Yield %———0.00
NPM %0.89.19.87.8
OPM %2.514.015.012.0
D/E7.652.331.490.69
P/B———4.0

Growth

As of 27 Sep 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+96.0%
TTM+47.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+324.0%
TTM−21.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−3.0%
Return on equity
3 years59.0%
Last year42.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2025
Sep 2025Dec 2025
Promoters75.99%75.99%
FIIs0.03%0.19%
DIIs10.52%10.97%
Government——
Public13.46%12.84%
No. of shareholders78,07369,254
Change since Sep 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs +0.16DIIs +0.45Public −0.62

Documents

As of 27 Sep 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman