āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd

NSE: SEDEMAC
₹3,190.10
−₹14.80 (−0.46%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹14,266 Cr
CMP
₹3,190.10
52-wk High / Low
₹3,650 / 1,413
P/E
121.0
P/B
31.7
Book Value
₹102.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
35.0%
ROE
26.9%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.16

Price+119.8% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 5 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹232
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
20.5%
vs 11.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.23
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Sustainable growth
26.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
7.4
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.01FII +1.75DII −4.12
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−3.7%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 45.2% is in the high band (≥45%)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Standalone basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 5 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales180217267288310
Expenses152174216227251
Operating Profit2843516059
OPM %15.6%19.8%19.1%20.8%19.0%
Other Income03311
Interest32212
Depreciation1313181816
Profit before tax1330334241
Net Profit917243233
EPS (₹)3,042.406,010.565.567.267.54

Profit & Loss

As of 31 Mar 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr · 6 years
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales2402834235316581,058
Expenses213254376452537842
Operating Profit28294778121217
OPM %11.7%10.2%11.1%14.7%18.4%20.5%
Other Income337545
Interest471638129
Depreciation172130364563
Profit before tax948968150
Net Profit749647104
EPS (₹)6,609.093,181.827,720.725,250.0016,625.4423.45

Balance Sheet

As of 31 Mar 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0000044
Reserves109114115124303405
Borrowings47901341706472
Other Liabilities645882108123292
Total Liabilities220262331402491814
Fixed Assets71102136151197253
CWIP363244625391
Investments0000190
Other Assets113129151189222470
Total Assets220262331402491814

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Standalone · ₹ Cr
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1610786191128
Cash from Investing Activity−26−51−51−59−105−148
Cash from Financing Activity235−24−11318
Net Cash Flow−7−620−1−2

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—6.011.018.024.035.0
ROE %—————26.9
EPS (₹)6,609.093,181.827,720.725,250.0016,625.4423.45
Book Value (₹)—————102.0
Face Value (₹)—————10
P/E—————121.0
Div Yield %—————0.00
NPM %2.91.42.11.17.19.8
OPM %12.010.011.015.018.020.0
D/E0.430.791.171.370.210.16
P/B—————31.7

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+35.0%
3 years+36.0%
TTM+61.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+69.0%
3 years+128.0%
TTM+117.0%
Return on equity
5 years18.0%
3 years22.0%
Last year27.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2026
Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters26.24%26.23%
FIIs2.52%4.27%
DIIs43.93%39.81%
Government——
Public27.31%29.70%
No. of shareholders18,12725,697
Change since Mar 2026 (pp)
Promoters −0.01FIIs +1.75DIIs −4.12Public +2.39

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman