āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd

NSE: SENORES
₹1,258.80
−₹22.70 (−1.77%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹6,079 Cr
CMP
₹1,258.80
52-wk High / Low
₹1,599 / 706
P/E
48.1
P/B
6.5
Book Value
₹203.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
15.0%
ROE
13.4%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.37

Price+71.9% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 11 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹338
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
8.2%
vs 11.2% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.51
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+536
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
13.4%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
5.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +2.98DII +0.15
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
4.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.2x)
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 15% trails the sector median of 17%

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 11 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales7910280101103114138162171175180
Expenses648059777795104112121128126
Operating Profit1522212326193450504754
OPM %19.0%21.6%26.3%22.8%25.2%16.7%24.6%30.9%29.2%26.9%30.0%
Other Income1202512357183
Interest23556556587
Depreciation344445688910
Profit before tax1018131620212641454739
Net Profit714111316182130343730
EPS (₹)2.375.233.233.863.733.874.287.036.876.866.67

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1435215398633688
Expenses1223173309464487
Operating Profit2134290168201
OPM %14.3%37.1%19.5%22.6%26.5%29.2%
Other Income043194733
Interest129222527
Depreciation1210173135
Profit before tax1122571159172
Net Profit183358122131
EPS (₹)1.018.5910.3112.7225.0527.43

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital910314646—
Reserves2836174740888—
Borrowings1563258315342—
Other Liabilities823160126328—
Total Liabilities591316221,2271,604—
Fixed Assets727235301755—
CWIP8349717217—
Investments1516004—
Other Assets2953289754827—
Total Assets591316221,2271,604—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−10−1−26−4662
Cash from Investing Activity−24−48−54−429−121
Cash from Financing Activity364687573−1
Net Cash Flow2−3898−60

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—18.012.011.015.0
ROE %————13.4
EPS (₹)1.018.5910.3112.7225.05
Book Value (₹)————203.0
Face Value (₹)————10
P/E————48.1
Div Yield %————0.00
NPM %7.120.515.113.917.9
OPM %14.036.019.023.027.0
D/E0.411.371.260.400.37
P/B————6.5

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+162.0%
TTM+51.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+139.0%
TTM+87.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+80.0%
Return on equity
5 years14.0%
3 years14.0%
Last year13.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2025
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
Promoters45.78%45.82%45.82%
FIIs4.17%3.64%6.62%
DIIs9.66%9.62%9.77%
Government———
Public40.39%40.92%37.78%
No. of shareholders37,65334,12636,498
Change since Dec 2024 (pp)
Promoters +0.04FIIs +2.45DIIs +0.11Public −2.61

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman