āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

S J S Enterprises Ltd

NSE: SJS
₹2,005.90
+₹9.20 (+0.46%)
NSE · 16 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹6,433 Cr
CMP
₹2,005.90
52-wk High / Low
₹2,590 / 1,447
P/E
33.8
P/B
7.4
Book Value
₹271.0
Div Yield
0.18%
ROCE
29.0%
ROE
22.0%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.03

Price+31.1% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 16 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹570
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
18.2%
vs 11.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.30
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+207
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
20.7%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
1.7
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −1.00FII −1.01DII +2.95
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
−5.3%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.0x)
+FII holding rose by 9.1pp over the last year
+PE of 33.8x is below the sector median of 35.7x
Watch-outs
−Promoter holding fell by 30.2pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales117163161187189193179201210242244260261
Expenses89127120139139143133150154173172185186
Operating Profit28364048495045515668717575
OPM %23.9%22.1%24.8%25.7%25.9%25.9%25.1%25.4%26.7%28.1%29.1%28.8%28.7%
Other Income32121232344633
Interest1332221111111
Depreciation6111111111111121214141412
Profit before tax24242836383936414658606696
Net Profit18192127282928343543454974
EPS (₹)5.806.226.698.608.979.348.8010.6711.0313.7113.9615.1523.18

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3704336287609551,006
Expenses275326475565684717
Operating Profit95107153196271289
OPM %25.7%24.7%24.4%25.8%28.4%28.7%
Other Income410881748
Interest339644
Depreciation222339455454
Profit before tax7491113153230280
Net Profit556785119172212
EPS (₹)18.0822.0927.3337.6153.3566.00

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital3030313132—
Reserves330399520646836—
Borrowings2930843723—
Other Liabilities6677151153210—
Total Liabilities4565377858681,101—
Fixed Assets207199475434404—
CWIP022660—
Investments781394090229—
Other Assets170198269337409—
Total Assets4565377858681,101—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity6187109163224
Cash from Investing Activity−50−100−133−98−209
Cash from Financing Activity−17529−60−7
Net Cash Flow−6−8458

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—21.022.023.029.0
ROE %————22.0
EPS (₹)18.0822.0927.3337.6153.35
Book Value (₹)————271.0
Face Value (₹)————10
P/E————33.8
Div Yield %————0.18
NPM %14.715.113.415.517.7
OPM %26.025.024.026.028.0
D/E0.080.070.150.050.03
P/B————7.4

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+30.0%
TTM+29.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+38.0%
TTM+53.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years+42.0%
Last year+32.0%
Return on equity
5 years19.0%
3 years20.0%
Last year22.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2024
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024
Promoters50.37%50.37%21.81%21.60%21.15%20.15%
FIIs5.09%5.60%15.11%16.92%15.68%14.67%
DIIs18.73%13.41%32.06%28.86%31.09%34.04%
Government——————
Public25.80%30.62%31.02%32.61%32.06%31.15%
No. of shareholders86,48874,30660,75262,92075,41174,050
Change since Sep 2023 (pp)
Promoters −30.22FIIs +9.58DIIs +15.31Public +5.35

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 25 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share—
9 Jul 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
13 Aug 2024DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman