āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd

NSE: SKYGOLD
₹1,001.45
+₹33.75 (+3.49%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹14,264 Cr
CMP
₹1,001.45
52-wk High / Low
₹1,022 / 298
P/E
42.6
P/B
12.0
Book Value
₹77.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
27.0%
ROE
28.9%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.73

Price+192.3% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹176
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
15.3%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−0.16
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+152
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
28.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
2.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +1.59DII +1.06
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
18.4%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.9x)
+Price is within 10% of its 52-week high (-2.0%)
+FII holding rose by 2.8pp over the last year
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 48.0% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Promoter holding fell by 21.8pp over the last year
−Balance-sheet accruals of 18.4% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3763964605137237699981,0581,1311,4841,7681,9122,013
Expenses3573814424886867309419951,0601,3851,6451,7711,856
Operating Profit191518253739576371100122141157
OPM %5.1%3.8%3.9%4.9%5.1%5.1%5.7%6.0%6.3%6.7%6.9%7.4%7.8%
Other Income110212075487178
Interest455781012141318212725
Depreciation1122223442345
Profit before tax14101218284649505988106126135
Net Profit1179142137373844678191105
EPS (₹)0.990.680.681.031.602.692.492.602.934.335.205.446.67

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales7861,1541,7453,5486,2927,176
Expenses7651,1171,6683,3515,8566,657
Operating Profit203778197436520
OPM %2.5%3.2%4.5%5.6%6.9%7.2%
Other Income1114333640
Interest81121458091
Depreciation116111314
Profit before tax222554174379455
Net Profit171940133282343
EPS (₹)1.581.733.069.0417.7821.64

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital51113147155—
Reserves71872315371,037—
Borrowings92146330630869—
Other Liabilities681143134—
Total Liabilities1752525861,3572,195—
Fixed Assets8935106376—
CWIP00110—
Investments4568917744—
Other Assets1221754591,1741,775—
Total Assets1752525861,3572,195—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−7−6−158−272−45
Cash from Investing Activity−2−20−106−157−124
Cash from Financing Activity1043259426171
Net Cash Flow117−5−32

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—17.018.021.027.0
ROE %————28.9
EPS (₹)1.581.733.069.0417.78
Book Value (₹)————77.0
Face Value (₹)————10
P/E————42.6
Div Yield %————0.00
NPM %2.11.62.33.74.5
OPM %2.63.24.56.07.0
D/E1.211.491.350.920.73
P/B————12.0

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+76.0%
TTM+81.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+144.0%
TTM+116.0%
Stock price CAGR
5 years+151.0%
3 years+170.0%
Last year+169.0%
Return on equity
5 years26.0%
3 years27.0%
Last year29.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2025
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%61.32%58.18%51.74%51.74%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04%0.39%1.20%2.79%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.13%13.14%14.20%
Government——————————
Public26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%38.64%34.29%33.91%31.27%
No. of shareholders1111111031011271,75314,43679,87289,11881,880
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −21.81FIIs +2.79DIIs +14.20Public +4.82

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 16 Dec 2024
16 Dec 2024BONUSBonus 9:1—
20 Sep 2023DIVIDENDDividend - Re 1 Per Share—
17 Feb 2023DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman