āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Supreme Petrochem Ltd

NSE: SPLPETRO
₹763.95
−₹16.35 (−2.10%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹14,828 Cr
CMP
₹763.95
52-wk High / Low
₹899 / 462
P/E
30.1
P/B
6.3
Book Value
₹126.0
Div Yield
1.33%
ROE
13.7%
Face Value
₹2
D/E
0.06

Price−4.6% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 6 years and 5 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
6
/ 9
6 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹223
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
12.7%
vs 7.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.75
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+1,108
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
8.2%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
5.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.11DII −0.10
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
3.9%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.1x)
+FII holding rose by 1.7pp over the last year
+PE of 30.1x is below the sector median of 36.2x
Watch-outs

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 5 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,4021,1181,2811,6061,715
Expenses1,2861,0391,2101,3501,382
Operating Profit1167971255332
OPM %8.3%7.1%5.5%15.9%19.4%
Other Income1592817
Interest33444
Depreciation1819272828
Profit before tax1106641231318
Net Profit824831169238
EPS (₹)4.352.571.638.9612.62

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 6 years + TTM
Jun 2006Jun 2007Jun 2008Jun 2009Jun 2010Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,4321,4931,4831,3951,6135,4065,719
Expenses1,3861,4221,4381,3271,4894,8814,982
Operating Profit46724668123525737
OPM %3.2%4.8%3.1%4.9%7.6%9.7%12.9%
Other Income201518643336
Interest22241921181815
Depreciation171717182092102
Profit before tax2846273590448656
Net Profit1732231960330485
EPS (₹)0.861.671.160.993.1217.5125.78

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Jun 2006Jun 2007Jun 2008Jun 2009Jun 2010Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital989898979738—
Reserves5778911001402,339—
Borrowings179143140138155133—
Other Liabilities233211280299394980—
Total Liabilities5675296086337853,490—
Fixed Assets2602472302512561,505—
CWIP201937332974—
Investments10000292—
Other Assets2862633403495001,619—
Total Assets5675296086337853,490—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Jun 2006Jun 2007Jun 2008Jun 2009Jun 2010Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3370585445247
Cash from Investing Activity−110−13−29−17−190
Cash from Financing Activity−8−71−34−37−11−228
Net Cash Flow14−111−1217−171

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
6 periods
Jun 2006Jun 2007Jun 2008Jun 2009Jun 2010Mar 2026
ROCE %—21.013.017.030.0—
ROE %—————13.7
EPS (₹)0.861.671.160.993.1217.51
Book Value (₹)—————126.0
Face Value (₹)—————2
P/E—————30.1
Div Yield %—————1.33
NPM %1.22.11.51.43.76.1
OPM %3.24.83.14.98.010.0
D/E1.150.810.740.700.650.06
P/B—————6.3

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Stock price CAGR
10 years+21.0%
5 years+16.0%
3 years+14.0%
Last year−2.0%
Return on equity
Last year14.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters60.84%60.84%62.31%62.31%62.31%63.96%64.07%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%
FIIs0.38%0.38%0.62%0.76%0.73%1.24%2.05%2.12%2.92%3.49%3.69%3.80%
DIIs0.53%0.53%1.91%2.18%2.03%2.10%2.14%2.33%2.61%3.05%4.24%4.14%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%
Public38.25%38.25%35.16%34.75%34.93%32.70%31.74%31.22%30.15%29.11%27.74%27.73%
No. of shareholders49,13549,13542,93339,24936,90838,01050,96249,56346,83143,51741,03142,429
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters +3.40FIIs +3.42DIIs +3.61Public −10.52

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 14 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 8 Per Share—
31 Oct 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
4 Jul 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 7.50 Per Share—
31 Oct 2024DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
27 Jun 2024DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share—
8 Nov 2023DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
27 Jun 2023DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share—
6 Jan 2023SPLITFace Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 4/- Per Share To Rs 2/- Per Share4 : 2
7 Nov 2022DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share—
22 Jul 2022DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 14 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman