āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Seshaasai Technologies Ltd

NSE: STYL
₹335.00
−₹9.70 (−2.81%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹6,179 Cr
CMP
₹335.00
52-wk High / Low
₹434 / 209
P/E
23.4
P/B
4.3
Book Value
₹88.2
Div Yield
0.65%
ROCE
28.0%
ROE
23.3%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.06

Price−21.5% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 3 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹172
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
16.2%
vs 10.0% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.92
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+31
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
19.8%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
9.6
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.04DII +0.69
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
1.4%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.1x)
Watch-outs

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales360395339366311352374404376
Expenses280291262268239258278286289
Operating Profit80104779871949611887
OPM %22.2%26.3%22.7%26.8%22.8%26.7%25.7%29.2%23.1%
Other Income223321567
Interest898988232
Depreciation101111101112121011
Profit before tax6487628255768611282
Net Profit406554633758648260
EPS (₹)27.4344.143.644.272.503.563.965.053.73

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 3 years + TTM
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,5581,4631,4411,507
Expenses1,2671,1021,0621,111
Operating Profit292361380395
OPM %18.7%24.7%26.4%26.2%
Other Income1191419
Interest34342115
Depreciation36414444
Profit before tax233295329356
Net Profit169222240264
EPS (₹)114.6815.0614.8316.30

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital148148162—
Reserves2864911,264—
Borrowings35037984—
Other Liabilities174144157—
Total Liabilities9581,1601,667—
Fixed Assets371447526—
CWIP31054—
Investments0014—
Other Assets5847041,074—
Total Assets9581,1601,667—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity200167220
Cash from Investing Activity−111−112−375
Cash from Financing Activity−32−34243
Net Cash Flow572189

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
3 periods
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—37.028.0
ROE %——23.3
EPS (₹)114.6815.0614.83
Book Value (₹)——88.2
Face Value (₹)——10
P/E——23.4
Div Yield %——0.65
NPM %10.815.116.5
OPM %19.025.026.0
D/E0.810.590.06
P/B——4.3

Growth

As of 27 Sep 2026
Compounded sales growth
TTM+7.0%
Compounded profit growth
TTM+21.0%
Return on equity
3 years32.0%
Last year23.0%
Stock price CAGR
1 year−18.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2025
Sep 2025Dec 2025
Promoters81.80%81.80%
FIIs0.33%0.29%
DIIs7.05%7.74%
Government——
Public10.83%10.17%
No. of shareholders81,80380,072
Change since Sep 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −0.04DIIs +0.69Public −0.66

Documents

As of 27 Sep 2026

Corporate actions

As of 18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman