āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd

NSE: STYRENIX
₹2,072.10
+₹7.70 (+0.37%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹3,636 Cr
CMP
₹2,072.10
52-wk High / Low
₹2,653 / 1,780
P/E
13.3
P/B
2.7
Book Value
₹777.0
Div Yield
2.61%
ROCE
14.0%
ROE
14.2%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.40

Price−13.1% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 12 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
4
/ 9
4 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹1,348
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
9.9%
vs 7.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
1.00
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+1,159
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
9.3%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
7.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII −0.09DII +0.10
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
0.0%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 13.3x is below the sector median of 36.2x
Watch-outs
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (1.0x)
−Promoter holding fell by 16.5pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 12 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales5954855996996536919409447998698261,011
Expenses512427527609554617852847713828710791
Operating Profit83587290997487968542116220
OPM %13.9%12.0%12.0%12.9%15.2%10.7%9.3%10.2%10.6%4.8%14.0%21.8%
Other Income322261333−1123
Interest111111355554
Depreciation99991010262526293031
Profit before tax765064829464617157693189
Net Profit5635496170485552451673138
EPS (₹)32.0819.8828.0734.8039.8627.1231.1229.5225.439.2941.7878.64

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2015Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,0092,2222,9823,4383,505
Expenses1,9241,9582,6313,0943,042
Operating Profit86264352344463
OPM %4.3%11.9%11.8%10.0%13.2%
Other Income69121417
Interest24462119
Depreciation323755114116
Profit before tax36233302223345
Net Profit19173234183273
EPS (₹)10.7698.47132.90103.98155.14

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2015Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital18181818—
Reserves4697051,2011,349—
Borrowings17027397548—
Other Liabilities371288726568—
Total Liabilities1,0281,0382,3422,483—
Fixed Assets288295914962—
CWIP02829105—
Investments0582097—
Other Assets7406571,3791,318—
Total Assets1,0281,0382,3422,483—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2015Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity6021654183
Cash from Investing Activity−66−88−85−171
Cash from Financing Activity−10−17774−40
Net Cash Flow−17−4843−28

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2015Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %——26.014.0
ROE %———14.2
EPS (₹)10.7698.47132.90103.98
Book Value (₹)———777.0
Face Value (₹)———10
P/E———13.3
Div Yield %———2.61
NPM %0.97.87.85.3
OPM %4.312.012.010.0
D/E0.350.040.330.40
P/B———2.7

Growth

As of 27 Sep 2026
Compounded sales growth
TTM+9.0%
Compounded profit growth
TTM+22.0%
Stock price CAGR
10 years+14.0%
5 years+8.0%
3 years+25.0%
Last year−13.0%
Return on equity
3 years20.0%
Last year14.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%62.73%62.73%46.24%46.24%46.24%
FIIs0.42%0.42%0.73%0.69%0.49%0.48%2.04%1.39%2.09%2.48%0.95%0.86%
DIIs4.27%4.27%5.59%5.92%6.46%4.64%2.86%4.41%4.99%12.51%17.33%17.43%
Government0.00%0.00%0.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public20.31%20.31%18.53%18.39%18.05%19.88%20.10%31.47%30.18%38.75%35.47%35.47%
No. of shareholders13,40813,40815,36114,37111,96013,62729,10750,30440,49246,86745,09044,820
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −28.76FIIs +0.44DIIs +13.16Public +15.16

Documents

As of 27 Sep 2026

Corporate actions

As of 10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 23 Per Share—
5 Feb 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 23 Per Share—
21 Aug 2025DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 31 Per Share—
17 Dec 2024DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 31 Per Share—
12 Aug 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 28 Per Share—
12 Feb 2024DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 48 Per Share—
31 Oct 2023DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 22 Per Share—
2 Aug 2023DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 24 Per Share—
24 Mar 2023DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 80 Per Share—
22 Oct 2021DIVIDEND Special Dividend - Rs 192 Per Share—
5 Aug 2021DIVIDEND Dividend - Rs 10 Per Share—
31 Jul 2019DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share—
1 Aug 2018DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend- Rs 4 Per Share—
2 Aug 2017DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share—
4 Aug 2016DIVIDEND Annual General Meeting/ Dividend - Rs 4/- Per Share—
29 Jul 2015DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/ Dividend - Rs 4/- Per Share—
16 Apr 2014DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting / Dividend - Rs 4/- Per Share—
10 Apr 2013DIVIDENDAnnual General Meeting/ Dividend Rs.4.00 Per Share—
12 Apr 2012DIVIDENDDividend-Rs.4/- Per Share—
20 Apr 2011DIVIDENDDividend - Rs. 4 Per Share—
15 Apr 2010DIVIDENDDividend-Rs.3.50 Pr Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman