āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Sudeep Pharma Ltd

NSE: SUDEEPPHRM
₹1,008.10
−₹47.10 (−4.46%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹11,863 Cr
CMP
₹1,008.10
52-wk High / Low
₹1,378 / 524
P/E
65.0
P/B
13.4
Book Value
₹78.2
Div Yield
0.14%
ROCE
28.0%
ROE
25.2%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.17

Price+30.2% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 8 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
2
/ 9
2 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹164
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
15.4%
vs 11.2% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.40
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−39
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
22.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
5.7
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +1.38DII −4.05
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
11.0%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+ROCE has stayed above the sector median for 5 consecutive years (weakest: 28% vs the 2026 sector median of 17%)
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.3x)
Watch-outs
−Annualised volatility of 47.7% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 is in the weak band (≤3)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 11.0% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 8 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales149116158125163172182158
Expenses85769981107112120103
Operating Profit6339594455606355
OPM %42.3%33.6%37.3%35.2%33.7%34.9%34.6%34.8%
Other Income224510765
Interest11222122
Depreciation33334444
Profit before tax6238584460626354
Net Profit4929443147484941
EPS (₹)128.132.954.543.174.714.204.333.59

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales123215343429459502642676
Expenses98171276338276310419443
Operating Profit25446790183192223233
OPM %20.3%20.5%19.5%21.0%39.9%38.2%34.7%34.5%
Other Income3379692829
Interest11265788
Depreciation34589111516
Profit before tax25436986175183228238
Net Profit18335062133139174184
EPS (₹)128.02236.60356.04442.27945.2114.2715.3116.83

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital111111011—
Reserves80113162222355481872—
Borrowings2031848378140150—
Other Liabilities3067971138086141—
Total Liabilities1312133444205147171,174—
Fixed Assets6068137158180189337—
CWIP8248264588185—
Investments61903000—
Other Assets57102199232289439652—
Total Assets1312133444205147171,174—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1035−348664970
Cash from Investing Activity−22−40−38−50−49−79−327
Cash from Financing Activity121351−10−1353247
Net Cash Flow0810−11423−10

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—36.036.033.049.036.028.0
ROE %——————25.2
EPS (₹)128.02236.60356.04442.27945.2114.2715.31
Book Value (₹)——————78.2
Face Value (₹)——————1
P/E——————65.0
Div Yield %——————0.14
NPM %14.315.114.314.228.627.226.0
OPM %21.020.020.021.040.038.035.0
D/E0.250.270.520.370.220.290.17
P/B——————13.4

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+24.0%
3 years+14.0%
TTM+24.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+39.0%
3 years+40.0%
TTM+20.0%
Return on equity
5 years32.0%
3 years32.0%
Last year25.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Mar 2026
Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters76.16%76.16%
FIIs1.55%2.93%
DIIs18.11%14.06%
Government——
Public4.18%6.87%
No. of shareholders36,50340,465
Change since Dec 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs +1.38DIIs −4.05Public +2.69

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 23 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman