āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd

NSE: SYRMA
₹1,604.60
−₹82.70 (−4.90%)
NSE · 16 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹33,165 Cr
CMP
₹1,604.60
52-wk High / Low
₹1,823 / 635
P/E
89.3
P/B
11.6
Book Value
₹148.0
Div Yield
0.09%
ROCE
17.0%
ROE
14.0%
Face Value
₹10
D/E
0.14

Price+93.4% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 7 years and 14 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 16 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹234
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
11.0%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.84
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+98
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
12.9%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
2.4
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.91DII −0.69
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
1.1%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.4x)
+FII holding rose by 2.9pp over the last year
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 17% trails the sector median of 19%
−Promoter holding fell by 5.0pp over the last year

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales6017127071,1431,1608338709249441,1461,2641,4651,589
Expenses5646636671,0591,1157627908178571,0311,1051,2911,427
Operating Profit3749398345718010887115159174162
OPM %6.2%6.9%5.5%7.3%3.9%8.5%9.2%11.7%9.2%10.0%12.6%11.9%10.2%
Other Income2281271510202216971115
Interest88111314141516151381313
Depreciation10121416171720212122202122
Profit before tax41372761295164936790138150141
Net Profit28312045204053715066110119106
EPS (₹)1.611.600.871.971.092.042.743.672.793.335.335.255.19

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 7 years + TTM
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8628861,2672,0483,1543,7874,8195,464
Expenses7277841,1381,8562,9513,4634,2734,853
Operating Profit135102129192203323546610
OPM %15.7%11.5%10.2%9.4%6.4%8.5%11.3%11.2%
Other Income1318184456473141
Interest1510112641584847
Depreciation1923253151758486
Profit before tax11387111179166237445519
Net Profit926979123124184346402
EPS (₹)1,281.97916.985.596.756.049.5316.4819.10

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital55138177177178193—
Reserves4185954341,3641,4351,5722,670—
Borrowings125103218375630665400—
Other Liabilities2382583646281,4461,7882,504—
Total Liabilities7869601,1542,5433,6884,2025,767—
Fixed Assets2962923785321,0751,1441,458—
CWIP104125176672—
Investments3013241844259547—
Other Assets4595366941,9012,5542,9333,690—
Total Assets7869601,1542,5433,6884,2025,767—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity15637−13−70−109176290
Cash from Investing Activity−46−113−373−885−9−103−736
Cash from Financing Activity−5972382968150−71558
Net Cash Flow51−4−413322111

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
7 periods
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—15.016.015.010.012.017.0
ROE %——————14.0
EPS (₹)1,281.97916.985.596.756.049.5316.48
Book Value (₹)——————148.0
Face Value (₹)——————10
P/E——————89.3
Div Yield %——————0.09
NPM %10.57.66.15.93.94.87.1
OPM %16.011.010.09.06.09.011.0
D/E0.300.170.380.240.390.380.14
P/B——————11.6

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
5 years+40.0%
3 years+33.0%
TTM+53.0%
Compounded profit growth
5 years+36.0%
3 years+39.0%
TTM+84.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years+38.0%
Last year+104.0%
Return on equity
5 years11.0%
3 years10.0%
Last year14.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2024
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024
Promoters47.27%47.27%46.89%46.53%42.28%42.28%
FIIs4.61%4.61%12.95%6.20%6.60%7.51%
DIIs8.58%8.58%5.80%7.74%16.59%15.90%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%
Public39.52%39.52%34.36%39.49%34.41%34.17%
No. of shareholders93,80093,8001,12,3951,63,2961,78,9862,04,149
Change since Jun 2023 (pp)
Promoters −4.99FIIs +2.90DIIs +7.32Public −5.35

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
19 Sep 2025DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
10 Sep 2024DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
1 Sep 2023DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman