āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Travel Food Services Ltd

NSE: TRAVELFOOD
₹1,200.00
−₹23.40 (−1.91%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹15,980 Cr
CMP
₹1,200.00
52-wk High / Low
₹1,471 / 1,035
P/E
33.6
P/B
11.0
Book Value
₹110.0
Div Yield
0.84%
ROCE
42.0%
ROE
35.3%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.17

Price−10.7% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 8 years and 9 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹288
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
22.5%
vs 7.6% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.87
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−309
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
25.3%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
13.1
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.00FII +0.10DII +0.31
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
2.8%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 33.6x is below the sector median of 41.4x
Watch-outs
−Borrowings are up 308.3% since FY2016 (60 to 245)
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (1.0x)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 9 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales410500411367375356456461452
Expenses308340253232229221275274290
Operating Profit102160158135146135181186162
OPM %24.9%32.0%38.4%36.8%38.9%37.9%39.7%40.3%35.8%
Other Income312028432935445358
Interest17514109810378
Depreciation293133333438394042
Profit before tax86145139134132124177162170
Net Profit601101031079598137123129
EPS (₹)143.10276.677.427.816.977.2710.089.179.62

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 8 years + TTM
Mar 2016Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5017741623881,0671,3961,6881,6481,725
Expenses3986461983636939801,1349991,060
Operating Profit103128−3624374417554649665
OPM %20.6%16.5%−22.2%6.2%35.1%29.9%32.8%39.4%38.6%
Other Income515202084133122161190
Interest102554852466463
Depreciation2221221783111126150158
Profit before tax76119−4322327387504595633
Net Profit51104−6013251298380452486
EPS (₹)103.51268.84−147.6432.04629.55743.0927.5833.4936.14

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2016Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital4444441313—
Reserves845134594726528701,0401,430—
Borrowings60212638383416333245—
Other Liabilities139169147208294407516592—
Total Liabilities2867066367221,3321,6961,9032,280—
Fixed Assets115755999353387372289—
CWIP802426233928—
Investments03703043094645948681,123—
Other Assets163261249313510693624839—
Total Assets2867066367221,3321,6961,9032,280—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2016Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity701041445322353515393
Cash from Investing Activity−55−120−11−55−197−155−215−150
Cash from Financing Activity−113−411−104−172−343−221
Net Cash Flow14−3−112126−4322

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
8 periods
Mar 2016Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %——−9.04.047.036.041.042.0
ROE %———————35.3
EPS (₹)103.51268.84−147.6432.04629.55743.0927.5833.49
Book Value (₹)———————110.0
Face Value (₹)———————1
P/E———————33.6
Div Yield %———————0.84
NPM %10.113.2−33.03.221.819.521.025.0
OPM %21.016.0−22.06.035.030.033.039.0
D/E0.680.040.060.080.580.480.320.17
P/B———————11.0

Growth

As of 27 Sep 2026
Compounded sales growth
10 years+13.0%
5 years+59.0%
3 years+16.0%
TTM+4.0%
Compounded profit growth
10 years+28.0%
5 years+54.0%
3 years+23.0%
TTM+19.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year−9.0%
Return on equity
5 years33.0%
3 years36.0%
Last year35.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 31 Dec 2025
Sep 2025Dec 2025
Promoters86.19%86.19%
FIIs1.55%1.65%
DIIs9.71%10.02%
Government——
Public2.54%2.15%
No. of shareholders54,05752,997
Change since Sep 2025 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs +0.10DIIs +0.31Public −0.39

Documents

As of 27 Sep 2026

Corporate actions

As of 9 Sep 2026
9 Sep 2026DIVIDENDDividend - Rs 10.25 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman