āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd

NSE: UNIMECH
₹1,757.80
−₹42.40 (−2.36%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹8,830 Cr
CMP
₹1,757.80
52-wk High / Low
₹1,901 / 695
P/E
123.0
P/B
12.0
Book Value
₹145.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
11.0%
ROE
8.0%
Face Value
₹5
D/E
0.17

Price+83.4% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 5 years and 11 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
3
/ 9
3 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹201
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
4.6%
vs 12.3% sector median
Cash flow to profit
0.97
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
+437
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
8.0%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
19.5
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom −0.07FII +0.63DII −1.33
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
0.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+Price trades above its 200-day moving average (1.5x)
+Price is within 10% of its 52-week high (-7.5%)
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 11% trails the sector median of 19%
−Annualised volatility of 47.9% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 is in the weak band (≤3)

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 11 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales65625961546863623482108
Expenses3636333838414343324768
Operating Profit292626231628201923539
OPM %44.6%41.9%44.1%37.7%29.6%41.2%31.7%30.6%5.9%42.7%36.1%
Other Income1225810111011157
Interest121111112112
Depreciation11223466778
Profit before tax282525251933242143237
Net Profit202021181629191622628
EPS (₹)4.634.484.693.793.065.743.763.080.475.135.48

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 5 years + TTM
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3694209243240285
Expenses2859130151164191
Operating Profit83579927695
OPM %22.2%37.2%37.8%37.9%31.7%33.3%
Other Income115254643
Interest22341616
Depreciation344112628
Profit before tax429761028093
Net Profit32358836372
EPS (₹)325.342,189.0613.2116.4112.4414.16

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital11222525—
Reserves274887643712—
Borrowings20243084127—
Other Liabilities920375759—
Total Liabilities5793175810924—
Fixed Assets252952162198—
CWIP30053—
Investments000344480—
Other Assets2964123299243—
Total Assets5793175810924—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity21478161
Cash from Investing Activity1−6−47−461−188
Cash from Financing Activity03551523
Net Cash Flow2−25135−105

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
5 periods
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—52.075.022.011.0
ROE %————8.0
EPS (₹)325.342,189.0613.2116.4112.44
Book Value (₹)————145.0
Face Value (₹)————5
P/E————123.0
Div Yield %————0.00
NPM %8.124.227.131.022.0
OPM %22.037.038.038.032.0
D/E0.710.490.280.130.17
P/B————12.0

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+37.0%
TTM+16.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+35.0%
TTM−12.0%
Stock price CAGR
Last year+81.0%
Return on equity
5 years17.0%
3 years16.0%
Last year8.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2025
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
Promoters79.82%79.82%79.75%
FIIs0.44%0.38%1.01%
DIIs7.76%5.99%4.66%
Government———
Public11.98%13.81%14.59%
No. of shareholders76,03575,76977,694
Change since Dec 2024 (pp)
Promoters −0.07FIIs +0.57DIIs −3.10Public +2.61

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman