āagman

Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd

NSE: VAML
₹355.80
−₹15.65 (−4.21%)
NSE · 21 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹1,45,408 Cr
CMP
₹355.80
52-wk High / Low
₹488 / 353
P/E
9.2
Div Yield
2.15%
Face Value
₹1

Price−20.7% over Max

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 1 year and 3 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 21 Oct 2026
Not enough history yet
We have 1 fiscal year and 3 quarters of filings. Most of these scores need at least two full fiscal years to mean anything.
Graham NumberNext 5 quarters of filings
Margin changeNext 5 quarters of filings
Holder deltasAvailable
Piotroski F-ScoreFY2027 results · May 2027
ROE stability, sustainable growthFY2031 · 5 years

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 3 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales14,65419,12421,393
Expenses10,26810,77211,094
Operating Profit4,3868,35210,299
OPM %29.9%43.7%48.1%
Other Income20847309
Interest1,0009221,001
Depreciation701751775
Profit before tax2,8936,7268,832
Net Profit2,1624,9586,597
EPS (₹)1,78,100.004,20,700.0014.39

Profit & Loss

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 1 years
Mar 2026
Sales66,891
Expenses41,728
Operating Profit25,163
OPM %37.6%
Other Income693
Interest3,905
Depreciation2,890
Profit before tax19,061
Net Profit14,153
EPS (₹)11,81,900.00

Balance Sheet

Consolidated · ₹ Cr

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity—
Cash from Investing Activity—
Cash from Financing Activity—
Net Cash Flow—

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
1 periods
Mar 2026
ROCE %—
ROE %—
EPS (₹)—
Book Value (₹)—
Face Value (₹)1
P/E9.2
Div Yield %2.15
NPM %20.9
OPM %38.0
D/E—
P/B—

Growth

As of 18 Oct 2026

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Sep 2026
Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters56.38%56.38%
FIIs12.55%11.04%
DIIs13.90%15.35%
Government0.07%0.07%
Public16.93%17.00%
No. of shareholders21,15,85620,49,388
Change since Jun 2026 (pp)
Promoters +0.00FIIs −1.51DIIs +1.45Public +0.07

Documents

As of 18 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

As of 5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026DIVIDENDInterim Dividend - Rs 8 Per Share—
Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges.© 2026 āagman