āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd

NSE: ZAGGLE
₹169.21
−₹2.01 (−1.17%)
NSE · 15 Oct 2026, close
As of 31 Mar 2026
Market Cap
₹2,263 Cr
CMP
₹169.21
52-wk High / Low
₹405 / 154
P/E
17.5
P/B
1.6
Book Value
₹104.0
Div Yield
0.00%
ROCE
14.0%
ROE
10.4%
Face Value
₹1
D/E
0.04

Price−53.0% over 1Y

āagman read

Computed by āagman
Derived from 4 years and 13 quarters of filings. Not reported by the company.
As of 15 Oct 2026
Piotroski F-Score
5
/ 9
5 of 9 F-score tests passed
Graham Number
₹155
√(22.5 × EPS × book value per share)
ROIC
7.6%
vs 13.5% sector median
Cash flow to profit
−0.37
CFO / PAT
Above 1.0 = operating cash flow exceeded reported profit
Margin change
−171
bps OPM YoY
Operating margin vs the same quarter last year
Sustainable growth
10.4%
ROE × earnings retention ratio
ROE stability
16.8
pp σ
Standard deviation of ROE across periods. Lower = more stable
Holder deltas
QoQ
pp
Prom +0.14FII −1.75DII −1.96
Latest quarter vs the previous one
Cash-accrual divergence
13.2%
of assets
Low = accruals track cash flow
Strengths
+PE of 17.5x is below the sector median of 24.0x
Watch-outs
−Latest ROCE of 14% trails the sector median of 22%
−Price trades below its 200-day moving average (0.7x)
−Price is 58.3% below its 52-week high
−Annualised volatility of 57.2% is in the high band (≥45%)
−Balance-sheet accruals of 13.2% of average assets — earnings are not cash-backed

Peer comparison

Peers
NameP/EMar Cap ₹ CrROCE %ROE %

Quarterly results

Consolidated basis (as filed) · ₹ Cr · 13 quarters
As of 30 Jun 2026
Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales118184200273252303337412332432526618423
Expenses111169179246230276308376301388473560392
Operating Profit8152027222729363044525831
OPM %6.8%8.2%10.0%9.9%8.7%8.9%8.6%8.7%9.0%10.2%9.9%9.4%7.3%
Other Income11455641312119109
Interest4324222111122
Depreciation2222224677101313
Profit before tax3102126232826413546505425
Net Profit281519172020312635374118
EPS (₹)0.220.621.251.561.371.651.472.321.952.612.713.021.30

Profit & Loss

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr · 4 years + TTM
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5537761,3041,9081,999
Expenses5057051,1901,7221,814
Operating Profit4871114185185
OPM %8.7%9.1%8.7%9.7%9.3%
Other Income111274239
Interest1114866
Depreciation68153743
Profit before tax3260118185176
Net Profit234488139130
EPS (₹)2.483.596.5510.279.64

Balance Sheet

As of 30 Jun 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Equity Capital9121313—
Reserves405631,2351,391—
Borrowings141872055—
Other Liabilities45344795—
Total Liabilities2356961,3151,554—
Fixed Assets2923142219—
CWIP11504867—
Investments2262532—
Other Assets1935971,1001,236—
Total Assets2356961,3151,554—

Cash Flows

As of 31 Mar 2026
Consolidated · ₹ Cr
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity−16−8320−51
Cash from Investing Activity−24−332−48675
Cash from Financing Activity5940349644
Net Cash Flow19−123068

Ratios

As of 31 Mar 2026
4 periods
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE %—17.013.014.0
ROE %———10.4
EPS (₹)2.483.596.5510.27
Book Value (₹)———104.0
Face Value (₹)———1
P/E———17.5
Div Yield %———0.00
NPM %4.25.66.67.1
OPM %9.09.09.010.0
D/E2.880.150.020.04
P/B———1.6

Growth

As of 11 Oct 2026
Compounded sales growth
3 years+51.0%
TTM+44.0%
Compounded profit growth
3 years+82.0%
TTM+33.0%
Stock price CAGR
3 years−8.0%
Last year−53.0%
Return on equity
3 years10.0%
Last year10.0%

Shareholding pattern

As of 30 Jun 2024
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
Promoters43.93%44.21%44.16%44.30%
FIIs11.70%8.44%4.06%2.31%
DIIs4.57%13.26%7.40%5.44%
Government————
Public39.82%34.09%44.38%47.96%
No. of shareholders46,5671,06,6631,15,6561,18,274
Change since Sep 2023 (pp)
Promoters +0.37FIIs −9.39DIIs +0.87Public +8.14

Documents

As of 11 Oct 2026

Corporate actions

Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.© 2026 āagman