āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Low debt, Piotroski 7+

Debt/equity below 0.5 and a Piotroski score of 7 or more.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
Debt/Equity < 0.5Piotroski ≥ 7

72 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED10,862.003,14,5700.38.013.011.1+17.2%36.5
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP.224.642,78,3640.57.014.011.6−43.3%6.4
HINDUSTAN ZINC LIMITED531.002,29,6460.47.070.076.6+144.8%13.5
BHEL434.251,50,9820.38.09.06.2—62.1
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD1,505.001,50,9480.07.031.023.9+30.4%57.0
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD28,770.001,36,4140.07.029.021.9+122.7%115.0
BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS LTD11,225.001,20,4160.07.011.011.9−22.7%13.6
LAURUS LABS LIMITED2,018.501,10,0400.58.018.018.3+123.5%101.0
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED2,347.6097,8300.47.014.013.1+29.0%45.9
MCX3,216.4084,6110.07.071.056.3+103.4%54.9
COFORGE LIMITED1,934.3082,7550.18.024.021.4+49.4%43.2
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD1,917.2064,8510.57.012.011.0+22.7%50.0
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS2,250.5064,7140.18.040.023.6+927.7%20.7
UNO MINDA LIMITED1,117.7063,9830.47.020.019.3+2.3%52.4
RADICO KHAITAN LTD4,449.0060,9650.28.024.020.3+75.6%85.8
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD2,139.0058,7000.17.032.025.4+11.0%47.8
MRF LTD1,22,270.0051,7800.28.016.012.5−1.4%21.0
GLAND PHARMA LIMITED3,066.3050,5230.08.015.010.7+47.4%44.1
IPCA LABORATORIES LTD1,913.1048,5950.17.017.015.7+82.0%35.4
ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD842.1048,5770.07.030.022.3−11.8%81.9
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD453.0545,3390.08.042.032.9+162.7%37.6
NAVIN FLUORINE INT. LTD8,247.5042,8610.38.021.019.6+107.7%53.9
EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD374.7033,5240.17.09.06.0+27.6%35.7
WOCKHARDT LIMITED1,949.4032,4400.57.08.06.1—81.4
ITC HOTELS LIMITED158.6832,1880.07.011.07.9+35.8%34.9
SAI LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED1,394.7031,6060.18.020.015.4+21.7%86.0
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SO L1,718.0029,4680.37.032.031.4+27.6%38.6
APOLLO TYRES LTD413.9025,4070.28.014.013.1+2,584.6%11.9
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD1,395.7023,7700.57.018.013.7+45.8%21.4
SUNDRAM FASTENERS LTD1,116.1023,6980.17.018.014.9+14.2%38.2
DATA PATTERNS INDIA LTD4,038.9022,8680.07.022.015.2−15.4%84.6
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED17,578.0022,2680.07.036.026.1+23.3%20.2
SAGILITY LIMITED45.6020,5980.18.013.010.6+45.6%20.0
HBL ENGINEERING LTD710.4519,9320.07.059.045.3−23.8%24.9
LEELA PALACES HOTEL LTD596.5019,6200.37.09.08.2+444.4%43.7
TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA L460.6019,1190.07.061.044.4−1.8%30.8
KAJARIA CERAMICS LTD1,215.0019,0990.17.023.017.9+55.5%33.1
THE RAMCO CEMENTS LIMITED786.9019,0820.58.06.00.4−63.5%100.0
ATUL LTD6,197.0017,3190.07.015.011.5+92.4%21.8
SARDA ENERGY & MIN LTD484.3516,9550.48.017.015.1+9.4%15.1
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD277.0516,4730.07.030.023.4+143.1%21.0
ASTRA MICROWAVE LTD1,621.1015,6930.28.020.016.0−25.0%83.0
USHA MARTIN LTD.482.9015,3000.17.019.015.1+40.6%28.1
DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED1,012.8515,1930.47.012.011.5+507.9%11.1
VIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CEN LTD1,387.4014,7970.47.021.018.3+35.9%78.9
SHAILY ENG PLASTICS LTD3,083.3014,0900.28.029.026.9+17.1%79.7
ARVIND LIMITED515.7513,8590.47.015.010.8+5.5%31.6
SOBHA LIMITED1,190.8012,4220.27.07.04.2+264.3%53.9
NMDC STEEL LIMITED39.7511,4970.48.03.00.5+96.2%137.0
BLACKBUCK LIMITED596.5010,7900.07.013.012.2+23.5%62.8
TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LTD748.5010,4670.37.011.06.8+71.0%53.9
VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED225.9310,3400.27.013.07.4+113.5%46.7
SG MART LIMITED755.109,7780.27.010.07.9+43.8%78.6
KRBL LIMITED393.808,9080.08.015.011.7+72.8%11.8
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COM L634.858,6690.07.030.022.6+32.0%33.0
GUJARAT PIPAVAV PORT LTD168.098,1170.07.028.020.8+42.3%14.9
SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO423.457,9260.18.04.02.4+4.8%37.3
STAR CEMENT LIMITED171.547,5420.27.017.013.2−24.5%20.0
TTK PRESTIGE LTD518.257,0560.17.012.09.0+126.9%34.1
BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE LTD468.506,6220.07.030.024.7+86.8%29.7
SHEELA FOAM LIMITED605.106,5920.38.06.04.8+785.7%32.4
SAFARI IND (INDIA) LTD1,312.306,4660.18.019.015.9−4.0%39.2
BIRLA CORPORATION LTD793.406,2940.58.010.07.8−3.3%11.3
JAMNA AUTO IND LTD142.545,7070.18.026.022.3+6.5%23.6
JEENA SIKHO LIFECARE LTD388.704,7870.37.064.061.3+29.4%20.2
IFB INDUSTRIES LTD1,191.104,7040.28.020.015.7+65.4%27.6
VALOR ESTATE LIMITED86.974,6090.27.02.0−1.3−109.7%—
AHLUWALIA CONT IND LTD563.253,9220.07.020.013.8−80.4%17.4
AARTI DRUGS LTD.396.453,9010.47.012.013.4−7.4%20.2
RAYMOND LIFESTYLE LIMITED570.953,6330.28.04.01.1—24.4
ADVANCED ENZYME TECH LTD262.902,9910.07.014.010.2−2.5%19.0
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED437.952,6250.07.017.012.6+16.9%7.4
Median · 72771.0019,1090.27.017.013.8+30.4%35.4
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.