āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Piotroski 7+, P/E below 25

Piotroski score of 7 or more, P/E below 25 and profit up year on year.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
Piotroski ≥ 7P/E < 25Profit growth YoY > 0%

23 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
HINDUSTAN ZINC LIMITED531.002,29,6467.013.57.4+144.8%70.00.42.02
TATA STEEL LIMITED176.402,16,9647.018.35.5+18.8%13.00.92.30
VEDANTA LIMITED245.901,03,2347.09.410.7+77.7%16.00.712.90
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA170.2970,8598.014.76.8+120.7%8.00.51.37
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS2,250.5064,7148.020.74.8+927.7%40.00.10.22
APOLLO TYRES LTD413.9025,4078.011.98.4+2,584.6%14.00.21.50
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD1,395.7023,7707.021.44.7+45.8%18.00.50.79
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED17,578.0022,2687.020.25.0+23.3%36.00.00.30
IRB INFRA DEV LTD.17.5721,1127.021.54.7+51.5%7.01.00.89
SAGILITY LIMITED45.6020,5988.020.05.0+45.6%13.00.10.34
ATUL LTD6,197.0017,3197.021.84.6+92.4%15.00.00.51
SARDA ENERGY & MIN LTD484.3516,9558.015.16.6+9.4%17.00.40.42
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD277.0516,4737.021.04.8+143.1%30.00.01.71
ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED1,148.8016,2427.024.84.0+14.4%14.00.60.62
DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED1,012.8515,1937.011.19.0+507.9%12.00.41.15
KRBL LIMITED393.808,9088.011.88.5+72.8%15.00.01.16
GUJARAT PIPAVAV PORT LTD168.098,1177.014.96.7+42.3%28.00.06.19
JAMNA AUTO IND LTD142.545,7078.023.64.2+6.5%26.00.11.75
LUMAX INDUSTRIES LTD5,402.504,9277.024.54.1+41.7%18.01.11.04
JEENA SIKHO LIFECARE LTD388.704,7877.020.25.0+29.4%64.00.31.17
HAPPIEST MINDS TECHNO LTD333.154,6617.019.95.0+19.3%13.00.92.09
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED437.952,6257.07.413.5+16.9%17.00.02.64
INDIA GLYCOLS LTD328.552,2097.07.014.3+32.9%12.00.62.28
Median · 23393.8016,9557.019.95.0+45.6%16.00.41.17
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.