āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Near-zero debt, high ROCE

Debt/equity of 0.1 or less, ROCE of at least 18%, a Piotroski score of 6 or more and a positive earnings yield.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
ROCE TTM ≥ 18%Debt/Equity ≤ 0.1Piotroski ≥ 6Earnings yield > 0%

54 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD.1,897.104,36,2490.028.031.06.02.5−3.2%2.21
INFOSYS LIMITED1,110.004,15,3240.140.031.96.07.5+12.3%4.69
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD1,360.003,30,1720.130.023.86.05.5+20.3%4.44
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD380.402,69,1100.036.027.46.02.3+8.9%0.68
NESTLE INDIA LIMITED1,275.802,57,0440.185.074.26.01.4+48.2%0.90
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD1,505.001,50,9480.031.023.97.01.8+30.4%0.78
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD28,770.001,36,4140.029.021.97.00.9+122.7%0.03
BSE LIMITED3,428.001,34,0800.060.046.06.02.1+62.3%0.30
CUMMINS INDIA LTD4,639.001,33,8880.040.030.26.01.8+0.8%1.37
BOSCH LIMITED45,035.001,28,4410.022.014.66.01.8−36.7%0.62
HERO MOTOCORP LIMITED5,210.0097,9790.035.028.16.05.6−16.9%3.78
ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD.10,250.0091,5440.045.032.66.03.7+120.6%3.81
MCX3,216.4084,6110.071.056.37.01.8+103.4%0.24
COFORGE LIMITED1,934.3082,7550.124.021.48.02.3+49.4%0.64
NIPPON L I A M LTD1,088.8066,8840.044.034.56.02.4+27.3%2.06
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS2,250.5064,7140.140.023.68.04.8+927.7%0.22
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD2,139.0058,7000.132.025.47.02.1+11.0%0.40
LINDE INDIA LIMITED5,998.0051,1340.018.013.66.01.1−1.9%0.07
ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD842.1048,5770.030.022.37.01.2−11.8%0.23
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD453.0545,3390.042.032.98.02.7+162.7%0.61
AIA ENGINEERING LIMITED3,679.3034,8800.021.017.06.03.6−1.3%0.43
ACUTAAS CHEMICALS LIMITED3,132.5025,8760.032.024.06.01.5+70.5%0.08
GILLETTE INDIA LTD7,052.0023,1410.091.066.56.02.9+8.9%2.54
DATA PATTERNS INDIA LTD4,038.9022,8680.022.015.27.01.2−15.4%0.24
TIMKEN INDIA LTD.2,884.4022,2860.019.014.36.01.9+11.1%0.08
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED17,578.0022,2680.036.026.17.05.0+23.3%0.30
GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED1,897.7022,0400.021.016.26.02.0+22.3%0.95
EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC PWR L282.1020,7740.145.050.76.06.1+102.1%0.33
HBL ENGINEERING LTD710.4519,9320.059.045.37.04.0−23.8%0.42
TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA L460.6019,1190.061.044.47.03.2−1.8%0.00
KAJARIA CERAMICS LTD1,215.0019,0990.123.017.97.03.0+55.5%1.15
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD277.0516,4730.030.023.47.04.8+143.1%1.71
USHA MARTIN LTD.482.9015,3000.119.015.17.03.6+40.6%0.75
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED447.9015,2810.119.015.76.01.7+119.5%0.64
ACTION CONST EQUIP LTD1,155.7014,0150.032.022.86.03.1+21.4%0.17
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD321.8013,3560.169.055.86.04.6+30.7%0.83
VA TECH WABAG LTD1,909.6012,1080.121.015.96.03.3+36.4%0.26
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD504.4510,2150.023.017.36.07.8+1.1%3.34
INDIAMART INTERMESH LTD1,629.209,6640.028.020.76.05.1+11.7%1.87
RITES LIMITED214.279,5480.023.015.46.04.4+7.7%4.00
AVANTI FEEDS LIMITED729.159,5250.024.018.36.05.6−37.6%1.43
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COM L634.858,6690.030.022.67.03.0+32.0%0.90
PROCTER & GAMBLE HEALTH L5,149.008,6400.084.061.96.03.9+45.5%2.98
GUJARAT PIPAVAV PORT LTD168.098,1170.028.020.87.06.7+42.3%6.19
TIPS MUSIC LIMITED684.408,0920.0118.087.66.02.7−4.3%2.04
THYROCARE TECH LTD487.557,9530.135.028.46.02.3+34.2%1.87
SKF INDIA LTD1,438.607,6120.024.014.86.03.0−47.5%2.60
BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE LTD468.506,6220.030.024.77.03.4+86.8%0.00
SHARDA CROPCHEM LTD.724.056,5310.030.023.26.09.6−38.5%2.07
SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED1,996.706,4330.029.022.06.03.0+111.4%0.18
STYLAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED3,301.905,5440.027.019.96.03.1+71.4%0.00
INDIGO PAINTS LIMITED1,035.804,8820.019.013.76.03.4+61.5%0.49
AHLUWALIA CONT IND LTD563.253,9220.020.013.87.05.7−80.4%0.12
CRIZAC LIMITED152.353,1990.052.040.36.06.9+0.0%4.38
Median · 541,317.9021,4070.030.023.56.03.1+22.8%0.72
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.