āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

High dividend yield, low P/E

Dividend yield above 4% and P/E below 15.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
Div yield > 4%P/E < 15

16 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
INFOSYS LIMITED1,110.004,15,3244.6913.37.54.60.60.140.0
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP.224.642,78,3645.996.415.70.80.40.514.0
COAL INDIA LTD418.002,53,6276.448.112.32.10.50.135.0
INDIAN OIL CORP LTD128.831,78,4226.535.318.90.80.30.619.0
WIPRO LTD174.051,61,0316.7712.28.21.90.80.218.0
BHARAT PETROLEUM CORP LT293.701,24,8626.088.112.41.30.50.526.0
POWER FIN CORP LTD.342.301,08,1775.664.224.10.80.27.69.7
VEDANTA LIMITED245.901,03,23412.909.410.72.11.20.716.0
REC LIMITED309.7578,9976.184.920.30.90.36.19.7
NMDC LTD.70.8263,1254.878.511.81.90.40.228.0
GENERAL INS CORP OF INDIA326.3554,8434.246.216.20.70.30.017.0
CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORP LT1,444.0022,1544.175.318.82.00.20.235.0
CESC LTD135.8517,6614.5011.48.81.40.51.711.0
GUJARAT PIPAVAV PORT LTD168.098,1176.1914.96.73.40.90.028.0
PTC INDIA LIMITED150.114,38115.508.611.70.71.30.313.0
CRIZAC LIMITED152.353,1994.3814.56.95.50.60.052.0
Median · 16235.2791,1166.048.312.11.60.50.318.5
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.