āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Low PEG with profit growth

PEG of 1 or less, 3-year profit growth of at least 20%, 3-year sales growth of at least 10% and profit up year on year.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
PEG ≤ 1Profit growth 3Y ≥ 20%Sales growth 3Y ≥ 10%Profit growth YoY > 0%

125 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
AXIS BANK LIMITED1,288.003,92,0550.614.135.015.0+22.2%6.27.5
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD2,861.703,47,7160.518.123.018.0+37.0%15.01.5
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED10,385.002,68,7030.522.821.020.0+44.3%28.00.6
TVS MOTOR COMPANY LTD4,020.001,83,7070.853.133.021.0+64.5%17.03.4
SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD160.661,63,0620.535.740.017.0+77.6%13.00.5
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTION LTD1,354.201,54,3370.452.921.028.0+129.5%10.01.9
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD219.011,41,7170.468.6293.0328.0+155.4%2.00.2
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD28,770.001,36,4140.9115.0122.022.0+122.7%29.00.0
CHOLAMANDALAM IN & FIN CO1,586.001,35,6390.523.625.034.0+45.5%9.76.9
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK115.051,34,4440.06.176.015.0+169.3%6.112.2
BSE LIMITED3,428.001,34,0800.847.4126.077.0+62.3%60.00.0
UNION BANK OF INDIA172.681,32,1070.26.432.010.0+27.4%6.310.4
SIEMENS LTD3,668.001,28,0250.285.223.015.0+406.6%21.00.0
BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VN L197.981,20,6980.549.566.060.0+94.4%37.00.0
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD642.701,17,8640.7179.0110.033.0+273.8%8.00.4
INDIAN BANK835.001,11,7710.28.728.014.0+47.4%6.310.9
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,061.801,06,4180.225.856.021.0+103.4%16.00.4
MUTHOOT FINANCE LIMITED2,600.001,05,3730.29.343.038.0+43.1%15.83.9
LLOYDS METALS N ENERGY L1,814.001,02,2220.121.460.072.0+170.1%27.01.5
LUPIN LIMITED1,980.9089,4690.915.0140.019.0+16.1%30.00.3
MCX3,216.4084,6110.554.9108.065.0+103.4%71.00.0
COFORGE LIMITED1,934.3082,7550.943.233.027.0+49.4%24.00.1
DIXON TECHNO (INDIA) LTD12,666.0078,1390.341.641.059.0+156.4%29.00.2
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED2,486.9069,6510.230.2119.020.0+200.3%23.00.3
L&T FINANCE LIMITED262.0065,4670.720.4256.012.0+30.7%8.43.9
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS2,250.5064,7140.020.761.014.0+927.7%40.00.1
YES BANK LIMITED18.1264,3480.517.069.010.0+32.5%6.07.5
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA80.1663,9630.28.539.023.0+34.5%6.011.6
BANK OF INDIA130.4061,2150.15.242.016.0+80.4%5.911.7
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK30.7458,8870.29.937.018.0+45.7%6.111.3
ADITYA INFOTECH LIMITED4,109.1051,3220.3108.048.023.0+330.3%29.00.1
IPCA LABORATORIES LTD1,913.1048,5950.435.437.016.0+82.0%17.00.1
PB FINTECH LIMITED1,079.4046,8310.762.650.038.0+91.8%10.00.0
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD453.0545,3390.237.650.022.0+162.7%42.00.0
NAVIN FLUORINE INT. LTD8,247.5042,8610.553.921.017.0+107.7%21.00.3
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED915.0040,6450.524.4365.076.0+53.2%33.00.9
PTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED25,045.0036,7840.6293.059.040.0+480.0%9.00.2
EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS L1,836.0034,7830.933.821.015.0+35.8%24.00.3
SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LTD1,687.3033,1650.889.339.033.0+112.0%17.00.1
KARUR VYSYA BANK LTD345.6532,8530.312.031.019.0+45.1%7.68.4
HSG & URBAN DEV CORPN LTD161.0631,9800.27.533.023.0+35.1%8.46.4
R R KABEL LIMITED2,603.9030,6020.450.039.020.0+127.8%28.00.1
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD407.6029,5540.649.6150.016.0+79.4%9.03.9
NETWEB TECH INDIA LTD4,712.1028,0690.6108.064.070.0+183.3%37.00.4
Brookfield IndiaReal322.2326,9990.750.354.035.0+67.4%5.00.8
NEULAND LAB LTD.19,955.0026,8020.153.830.019.0+957.1%26.00.2
CHOLAMANDALAM FIN HOL LTD1,377.6026,2960.29.924.029.0+42.0%9.813.6
ACUTAAS CHEMICALS LIMITED3,132.5025,8761.067.062.030.0+70.5%32.00.0
RUBICON RESEARCH LIMITED1,477.1025,6330.988.9155.065.0+97.7%28.00.2
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD1,395.7023,7700.521.436.018.0+45.8%18.00.5
GARDEN REACH SHIP&ENG LTD2,102.4023,4370.729.350.040.0+44.2%43.00.0
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD247.1523,2670.220.667.048.0+101.7%11.73.3
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED17,578.0022,2680.920.2209.022.0+23.3%36.00.0
EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC PWR L282.1020,7740.216.3393.0101.0+102.1%45.00.1
SAGILITY LIMITED45.6020,5980.420.086.019.0+45.6%13.00.1
SHILPA MEDICARE LTD922.1019,9830.670.3107.014.0+114.9%11.00.3
LEELA PALACES HOTEL LTD596.5019,6200.143.7106.021.0+444.4%9.00.3
AADHAR HOUSING FINANCE L452.0519,4490.916.925.022.0+19.0%11.42.5
PINE LABS LIMITED168.1218,8300.5146.036.019.0+300.0%4.00.1
EIH LIMITED294.4518,2170.125.125.013.0+224.3%21.00.0
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD581.4517,9050.726.335.018.0+37.3%11.00.9
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L285.9017,3060.1102.041.044.0+712.5%10.00.1
GARWARE HI-TECH FILMS LTD7,094.5016,2570.741.927.014.0+60.2%18.00.0
TRAVEL FOOD SERVICES LTD1,200.0015,9800.933.623.016.0+35.8%42.00.2
AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LTD2,046.9015,3860.8115.028.019.0+150.0%19.00.3
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED447.9015,2810.560.5118.017.0+119.5%19.00.1
PARADEEP PHOSPHATES LTD146.4115,2400.614.048.018.0+24.0%15.01.0
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY LTD4,791.0015,1980.538.764.039.0+84.8%25.00.6
PC JEWELLER LTD14.4514,5250.518.777.011.0+37.0%10.00.1
NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L76.0114,3590.982.4127.033.0+94.4%3.00.1
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS LTD3,190.1014,2660.5121.0128.036.0+266.7%35.00.2
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD1,001.4514,2640.342.6144.076.0+138.6%27.00.7
PRIVI SPECIALITY CHE LTD3,365.1013,3750.938.2144.017.0+43.1%22.00.7
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD321.8013,3560.721.943.048.0+30.7%69.00.1
V-GUARD IND LTD.288.0012,5920.433.120.013.0+75.7%18.00.1
THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK LTD51.4812,5500.58.323.011.0+17.4%6.411.1
LUMAX AUTO TECH LTD1,912.8012,4550.537.643.038.0+83.3%21.01.0
SOBHA LIMITED1,190.8012,4220.253.923.016.0+264.3%7.00.2
AMAGI MEDIA LABS LIMITED563.4012,3140.2121.030.030.0+750.0%8.00.0
FRACTAL ANALYTICS LIMITED732.5512,2850.437.054.018.0+89.5%13.00.1
VA TECH WABAG LTD1,909.6012,1080.830.493.010.0+36.4%21.00.1
PEARL GLOBAL IND LIMITED1,263.3011,8350.837.825.017.0+50.0%20.00.6
SRI LOTUS DEVLPRS N RTY L238.5011,7170.645.6124.066.0+76.9%21.00.1
HOME FIRST FIN CO IND LTD1,112.7011,2570.619.433.034.0+34.5%11.12.4
APTUS VALUE HSG FIN I LTD224.2110,8040.611.023.026.0+19.2%15.41.6
VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED225.9310,3400.446.773.034.0+113.5%13.00.2
RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECHN LTD827.4010,1190.438.748.048.0+102.1%14.00.5
STRIDES PHARMA SCI LTD1,059.9010,0040.317.371.010.0+55.7%18.00.6
CAN FIN HOMES LTD734.959,5620.98.320.015.0+9.6%9.16.4
GENUS POWER INFRASTRU LTD290.209,0220.313.8179.080.0+43.8%25.01.0
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LTD590.858,8310.419.777.033.0+52.2%21.00.9
TIME TECHNOPLAST LTD.177.778,7050.817.828.012.0+21.6%17.00.2
SANDUR MANG & IRON ORES L175.218,6370.311.637.034.0+36.5%24.00.3
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECH LTD806.408,3760.416.5105.0112.0+38.4%83.00.2
PRICOL LIMITED666.908,1760.930.528.027.0+34.0%24.00.3
OMNITECH ENGINEERING LTD624.557,8420.275.435.042.0+500.0%18.00.6
PAISALO DIGITAL LIMITED81.087,3951.029.435.025.0+29.8%12.42.4
ENTERO HEALTHCARE SOLU L1,581.107,2950.856.5130.026.0+73.3%10.00.4
INDIA SHELTER FIN CORP L624.757,1450.514.248.038.0+27.8%12.82.0
AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD510.956,8880.6103.020.018.0+171.4%19.00.0
LE TRAVENUES TECHNOLOGY L138.126,6491.075.933.035.0+78.9%6.00.0
ONEMI TECHNOLOGY SOL LTD355.406,5740.320.8117.030.0+75.9%23.01.8
SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED1,996.706,4330.333.838.030.0+111.4%29.00.0
CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED389.006,4280.820.024.025.0+25.5%17.00.6
NEWGEN SOFTWARE TECH LTD489.606,4030.718.722.017.0+26.0%25.00.0
GOKUL AGRO RESOURCES LTD213.666,1010.214.541.031.0+70.8%37.00.4
V2 RETAIL LIMITED166.255,6340.535.5135.054.0+68.0%19.01.1
FEDBANK FINANCIAL SER L157.585,4920.314.322.024.0+52.0%9.14.7
AVENUESAI LIMITED13.835,1990.417.530.061.0+46.6%8.00.1
LUMAX INDUSTRIES LTD5,402.504,9270.624.521.022.0+41.7%18.01.1
ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L335.504,9070.540.764.019.0+84.2%14.00.2
JEENA SIKHO LIFECARE LTD388.704,7870.720.288.058.0+29.4%64.00.3
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L216.694,7520.120.030.014.0+195.7%14.00.9
IFB INDUSTRIES LTD1,191.104,7040.427.6145.010.0+65.4%20.00.2
GOLDIAM INTERNATIONAL LTD309.454,6060.221.830.022.0+117.6%26.00.1
NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD285.054,5540.210.421.027.0+46.2%9.73.1
TEXMACO RAIL & ENG. LTD.112.894,5160.320.894.025.0+72.4%11.00.4
CANARA ROBECO AMC LIMITED223.454,3860.919.237.031.0+20.4%40.00.0
SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED274.103,9820.718.7422.046.0+27.3%7.00.2
STRLNG & WIL REN ENE LTD174.963,7860.312.132.055.0+35.9%27.01.8
REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED261.403,4910.112.228.012.0+225.0%23.00.1
VAIBHAV GLOBAL LIMITED202.873,3830.311.937.011.0+47.4%16.00.3
SAMHI HOTELS LIMITED144.993,1550.27.546.019.0+31.6%9.00.8
INDIA GLYCOLS LTD328.552,2090.27.039.017.0+32.9%12.00.6
AWFIS SPACE SOLUTIONS LTD241.631,8410.221.753.040.0+140.0%13.02.7
Median · 125596.5016,2570.526.342.023.0+68.0%17.00.3
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.