āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Low PEG, high earnings yield

PEG below 1 and earnings yield above 8%.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
PEG < 1Earnings yield > 8%

52 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
STATE BANK OF INDIA960.008,85,3230.89.510.51.411.46.1+13.6%
LIFE INSURA CORP OF INDIA394.004,98,7260.312.08.32.80.035.0+24.0%
NTPC LTD314.653,02,5360.89.210.91.51.39.0+12.9%
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD893.852,02,3290.110.39.71.50.713.0+75.1%
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK115.051,34,4440.016.46.10.912.26.1+169.3%
UNION BANK OF INDIA172.681,32,1070.215.66.41.010.46.3+27.4%
INDIAN BANK835.001,11,7710.211.48.71.310.96.3+47.4%
GAIL (INDIA) LTD169.351,09,5670.19.011.11.20.310.0+96.1%
CANARA BANK117.121,08,4760.118.35.50.914.66.5+60.3%
MUTHOOT FINANCE LIMITED2,600.001,05,3730.210.89.32.63.915.8+43.1%
VEDANTA LIMITED245.901,03,2340.110.79.42.10.716.0+77.7%
OIL INDIA LTD445.4072,1400.111.68.61.20.612.0+96.7%
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA80.1663,9630.211.88.51.811.66.0+34.5%
BANK OF INDIA130.4061,2150.119.25.20.711.75.9+80.4%
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK30.7458,8870.210.19.91.511.36.1+45.7%
NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO LTD318.4058,0190.111.68.62.70.040.0+90.9%
PETRONET LNG LIMITED295.2043,7250.39.610.42.00.123.0+35.0%
KARUR VYSYA BANK LTD345.6532,8530.38.312.02.38.47.6+45.1%
HSG & URBAN DEV CORPN LTD161.0631,9800.213.37.51.56.48.4+35.1%
LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD533.2030,3440.518.95.30.76.78.6+9.9%
CHOLAMANDALAM FIN HOL LTD1,377.6026,2960.210.29.91.713.69.8+42.0%
IIFL FINANCE LIMITED598.1025,5110.18.312.11.85.010.9+160.2%
APOLLO TYRES LTD413.9025,4070.08.411.91.50.214.0+2,584.6%
THE GE SHPG.LTD1,484.1021,8960.017.15.81.30.116.0+159.7%
DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED1,012.8515,1930.09.011.12.00.412.0+507.9%
TAMILNAD MERCA BANK LTD854.9013,8530.310.49.61.36.27.5+35.1%
SHIPPING CORP OF INDIA LT284.0012,9140.112.58.01.40.314.0+74.9%
THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK LTD51.4812,5500.512.08.31.111.16.4+17.4%
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITED335.9512,4190.211.68.60.98.66.1+43.5%
APTUS VALUE HSG FIN I LTD224.2110,8040.69.111.02.11.615.4+19.2%
BOMBAY BURMAH TRADING COR1,231.2010,0140.512.48.11.40.233.0+17.1%
JAIPRAKASH POWER VEN. LTD14.909,9580.28.411.90.80.37.0+68.7%
CAN FIN HOMES LTD734.959,5620.912.18.31.56.49.1+9.6%
KRBL LIMITED393.808,9080.28.511.81.50.015.0+72.8%
GUJ NAR VAL FER & CHEM L572.158,7090.011.98.41.00.012.0+275.9%
SANDUR MANG & IRON ORES L175.218,6370.38.611.62.70.324.0+36.5%
NCC LIMITED123.787,8520.99.210.91.00.417.0+11.7%
TANLA PLATFORMS LIMITED549.856,6100.68.112.42.70.026.0+20.3%
DCB BANK LIMITED210.796,5660.212.08.31.012.07.4+35.7%
INDIAN METALS & FERRO1,199.606,3800.18.212.22.40.418.0+107.5%
GUJ STATE FERT & CHEM LTD146.605,8690.611.88.50.50.07.0+14.4%
CSB BANK LIMITED311.055,2110.312.87.81.110.57.1+26.1%
MASTEK LTD1,756.205,2090.88.411.91.70.118.0+15.2%
NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD285.054,5540.29.610.41.23.19.7+46.2%
SHARE IND. SECURITIES LTD193.423,9980.29.111.01.50.318.0+47.6%
STRLNG & WIL REN ENE LTD174.963,7860.38.312.15.81.827.0+35.9%
REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED261.403,4910.18.212.22.30.123.0+225.0%
VAIBHAV GLOBAL LIMITED202.873,3830.38.411.92.10.316.0+47.4%
SAMHI HOTELS LIMITED144.993,1550.213.37.51.50.89.0+31.6%
WEBSOL ENERGY SYSTEM LTD68.272,8470.611.09.14.50.263.0+16.4%
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED437.952,6250.413.57.41.00.017.0+16.9%
INDIA GLYCOLS LTD328.552,2090.214.37.00.80.612.0+32.9%
Median · 52312.8513,3840.210.79.31.50.712.0+42.6%
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.